Cheap flights from Shannon to Madrid from €41

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Shannon to Madrid
(SNN to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Madrid
Fastest flight time13h 15mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Madrid takes 13h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Madrid. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Madrid Barajas Airport.
Airports in Madrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Madrid?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Madrid?

in the morning

Shannon to Madrid flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Madrid flight route?

Shannon - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Shannon to Madrid Barajas for the best Shannon - Madrid flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
13h 25m
1 stop
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
14 Apr
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
25h 50m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
24h 10m
2 stops
MAD03:15Madrid Barajas
14 Apr
MAD12:35Madrid Barajas
31h 45m
2 stops
SNN20:20Shannon
Ryanair
9 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
24h 10m
2 stops
MAD03:15Madrid Barajas
14 Apr
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
25h 50m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
SNN16:50Shannon
13h 15m
1 stop
MAD06:05Madrid Barajas
20 Mar
MAD09:20Madrid Barajas
7h 45m
1 stop
SNN17:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
SNN16:50Shannon
13h 15m
1 stop
MAD06:05Madrid Barajas
20 Mar
MAD09:20Madrid Barajas
7h 45m
1 stop
SNN17:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
SNN17:20Shannon
14h 25m
2 stops
MAD07:45Madrid Barajas
6 Jun
MAD18:10Madrid Barajas
19h 00m
2 stops
SNN13:10Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Apr
SNN17:50Shannon
22h 40m
1 stop
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
8 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
25h 40m
2 stops
MAD04:45Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
8 Apr
SNN04:35Shannon
24h 10m
3 stops
MAD04:45Madrid Barajas

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Madrid

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Madrid flight tickets
Ryanair
9 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
13h 25m
1 stop
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
14 Apr
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
25h 50m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
Ryanair
9 Apr
SNN03:05Shannon
24h 10m
2 stops
MAD03:15Madrid Barajas
14 Apr
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
25h 50m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    A flight from Shannon to Madrid Barajas will travel around 1420.3 km. 10h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€39
Cork to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€61

Similar Shannon to Madrid flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Madrid route