Cheap flights from Sofia to Dublin from €16

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Sofia to Dublin
(SOF to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sofia to Dublin
Best price found€35The best return flight deal from Sofia to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €35. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Sofia in the past 72 hours is €16
Fastest flight time3h 55mThe fastest flight from Sofia to Dublin takes 3h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sofia to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sofia Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sofia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sofia to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Sofia is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sofia for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sofia to Dublin?

in the morning

Sofia to Dublin flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Sofia?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Sofia to Dublin

What is the cheapest Sofia to Dublin flight route?

Sofia - Dublin

Fly from Sofia to Dublin for the best Sofia - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sofia to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sofia to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sofia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sofia to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
28 Dec
SOF10:10Sofia
4h 00m
DUB14:10Dublin
1 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
3h 45m
SOF09:55Sofia
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
SOF01:30Sofia
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
24 Jan
DUB16:50Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
SOF19:55Sofia
Ryanair
21 Jan
SOF06:55Sofia
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
25 Jan
DUB12:35Dublin
3h 45m
SOF16:20Sofia
Ryanair
21 Jan
SOF06:55Sofia
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
24 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
SOF08:55Sofia
Ryanair
20 Jan
SOF01:30Sofia
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
25 Jan
DUB12:35Dublin
3h 45m
SOF16:20Sofia
Ryanair
21 Jan
SOF06:55Sofia
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
23 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SOF10:00Sofia

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sofia to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sofia to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Dec
SOF11:10Sofia
4h 00m
DUB15:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SOF11:50Sofia
27h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
Ryanair
8 Dec
SOF05:25Sofia
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Sofia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sofia to Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
SOF01:30Sofia
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB03:55Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
SOF04:30Sofia
Ryanair
10 Dec
SOF01:30Sofia
27h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB08:40Dublin
28h 25m
1 stop
SOF13:05Sofia
Ryanair
10 Dec
SOF17:25Sofia
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB16:20Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
SOF13:05Sofia
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
SOF10:45Sofia
23h 00m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
12 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
24h 30m
3 stops
SOF07:35Sofia
€4,841
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sofia to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sofia to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €160
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Sofia to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Sofia to Dublin, such as Lufthansa and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Sofia to Dublin by plane?

    Sofia and Dublin are 2471.7 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 00m.


Alternative routes for Sofia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sofia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price€211

Similar Sofia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sofia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland