Cheap flights from Syracuse to Dublin from €304

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Flight information for Syracuse to Dublin
(SYR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Syracuse to Dublin

Best price found

€304

Fastest flight time

9h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Syracuse in the past 72 hours is €304. The best return flight deal from Syracuse to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €464.
The fastest flight from Syracuse to Dublin takes 9h 25m
There are no direct flights from Syracuse to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Syracuse to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Syracuse to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Syracuse is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Syracuse to Dublin flight route?

Syracuse Hancock Intl - Dublin. Fly from Syracuse Hancock Intl to Dublin for the best Syracuse - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Syracuse to Dublin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Syracuse to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Syracuse to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Syracuse are departing from Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try flying out of Rochester Greater Rochester Intl Airport (in Rochester), Ithaca Tompkins County Airport (in Ithaca), or Binghamton Broome County Airport (in Binghamton). The least expensive flight option from Syracuse to Dublin will typically be ROC — DUB during the month of January with an average price of €527 RT.

Syracuse Hancock Intl Airport (SYR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€573
Search Flight Deals
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl Airport (ROC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€527
Search Flight Deals
Ithaca Tompkins County Airport (ITH) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€573
Search Flight Deals
Binghamton Broome County Airport (BGM) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,787
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Syracuse to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Syracuse to Dublin by changing tabs
Air France
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 32m
1 stop
SYR23:57Syracuse Hancock Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
SYR06:37Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 23m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
16h 42m
2 stops
SYR21:17Syracuse Hancock Intl
KLM
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 36m
2 stops
SYR16:31Syracuse Hancock Intl
Delta
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
6 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
11h 34m
1 stop
SYR17:59Syracuse Hancock Intl
United Airlines
23 Apr
SYR10:26Syracuse Hancock Intl
14h 19m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
2 May
DUB06:00Dublin
38h 00m
2 stops
SYR20:00Syracuse Hancock Intl
Lufthansa
15 Mar
SYR11:36Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 19m
2 stops
DUB02:55Dublin
22 Mar
DUB06:40Dublin
16h 31m
2 stops
SYR23:11Syracuse Hancock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Syracuse to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Syracuse to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
SYR09:20Syracuse Hancock Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
Turkish Airlines
15 Mar
SYR03:07Syracuse Hancock Intl
23h 03m
2 stops
DUB02:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
SYR07:27Syracuse Hancock Intl
40h 48m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin

Air France flights from Syracuse to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Syracuse to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 32m
1 stop
SYR23:57Syracuse Hancock Intl
Air France
1 Mar
SYR12:16Syracuse Hancock Intl
18h 09m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
7 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 32m
1 stop
SYR23:57Syracuse Hancock Intl
Air France
1 Mar
SYR12:16Syracuse Hancock Intl
18h 09m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
7 Mar
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 42m
2 stops
SYR23:57Syracuse Hancock Intl

KLM flights from Syracuse to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Syracuse to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 36m
2 stops
SYR16:31Syracuse Hancock Intl
KLM
28 Feb
SYR07:05Syracuse Hancock Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
5 Mar
DUB08:25Dublin
15h 32m
2 stops
SYR23:57Syracuse Hancock Intl
KLM
23 Apr
SYR08:50Syracuse Hancock Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
2 May
DUB07:30Dublin
17h 17m
1 stop
SYR00:47Syracuse Hancock Intl

  • How far is Syracuse Hancock Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Syracuse Hancock Intl and Dublin is about 5084.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 16m.


Alternative routes for Syracuse to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€268
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price€339
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 21m
Cheapest price€585
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€474
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price€527
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€527
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€578
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€497
Syracuse to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 41m
Cheapest price€864
Ithaca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€573
Buffalo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€1,137
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 01m
Cheapest price€509

Similar Syracuse to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Syracuse to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Syracuse to Dublin for you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Syracuse on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Syracuse to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Syracuse are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.