Cheap flights from Trieste to Dublin from €94

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Trieste to Dublin
(TRS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Trieste to Dublin
Best price found€106The best return flight deal from Trieste to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €106. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Trieste in the past 72 hours is €135
Fastest flight time7h 30mThe fastest flight from Trieste to Dublin takes 7h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Trieste to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Trieste to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Trieste to Dublin?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Trieste is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Trieste for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Trieste to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Trieste to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Trieste?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Trieste to Dublin

What is the cheapest Trieste to Dublin flight route?

Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari - Dublin

Fly from Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari to Dublin for the best Trieste - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Trieste to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Trieste to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
30 Dec
TRS11:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
1 Jan
DUB06:55Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
TRS11:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
TRS02:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB16:00Dublin
2 Jan
DUB16:25Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
TRS15:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Lufthansa
20 Apr
TRS02:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
24 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
TRS07:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Ryanair
30 Dec
TRS11:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
1 Jan
DUB15:25Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
TRS11:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
TRS04:15Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
31h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:05Dublin
24 Apr
DUB04:20Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
TRS07:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
TRS15:25Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB11:40Dublin
2 Jan
DUB16:25Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
TRS15:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Trieste to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Trieste to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
TRS07:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
13h 15m
3 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
Lufthansa
20 Apr
TRS13:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
TRS03:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Trieste to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Trieste to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €141
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Lufthansa flights from Trieste to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Trieste to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
20 Apr
TRS02:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
24 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
TRS07:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Lufthansa
22 Apr
TRS15:00Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
24 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
TRS07:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Lufthansa
22 Apr
TRS06:40Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:10Dublin
24 Apr
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
TRS07:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari

Ryanair flights from Trieste to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Trieste to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
30 Dec
TRS11:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
1 Jan
DUB06:55Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
TRS11:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Ryanair
30 Dec
TRS11:45Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
1 Jan
DUB15:25Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
TRS11:10Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
Ryanair
21 Apr
TRS12:40Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
24 Apr
DUB04:20Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
TRS07:35Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari

  • Are airlines flying from Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari to Dublin, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari to Dublin will travel around 1671.1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 10m.


Similar Trieste to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Trieste to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland