Cheap flights from Tulsa to Ireland from €507

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Flight information for Tulsa to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tulsa to Ireland

Best price found

€507

Fastest flight time

15h 57m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Tulsa in the past 72 hours is €507. The best return flight deal from Tulsa to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €738.
The fastest flight from Tulsa to Ireland takes 15h 57m
There are no direct flights from Tulsa to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tulsa Airport - Cork Airport and Tulsa Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tulsa to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Tulsa to Ireland flight route?

Tulsa - Cork. Fly from Tulsa to Cork for the best Tulsa - Ireland flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Tulsa to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tulsa to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
TUL13:24Tulsa
31h 51m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
24 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
31h 12m
2 stops
TUL12:02Tulsa
Lufthansa
14 Nov
TUL13:24Tulsa
16h 51m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
30 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 43m
2 stops
TUL00:23Tulsa
KLM
13 Jan
TUL01:00Tulsa
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
25 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
TUL00:50Tulsa
American Airlines
19 Feb
TUL01:56Tulsa
19h 44m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
25 Feb
DUB13:20Dublin
34h 11m
2 stops
TUL23:31Tulsa
British Airways
14 Nov
TUL13:34Tulsa
16h 11m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
24 Nov
DUB14:10Dublin
28h 42m
2 stops
TUL18:52Tulsa
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
TUL11:00Tulsa
34h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
25 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
31h 10m
2 stops
TUL12:05Tulsa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tulsa to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tulsa to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Air France and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
TUL14:01Tulsa
43h 39m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
United Airlines
11 Mar
TUL13:04Tulsa
30h 56m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
Air Canada
11 Mar
TUL06:25Tulsa
16h 50m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Tulsa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tulsa to Ireland
British Airways
2 Oct
TUL10:30Tulsa
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
8 Oct
DUB11:50Dublin
35h 23m
2 stops
TUL23:13Tulsa
€1,292
Find similar
American Airlines
2 Oct
TUL03:01Tulsa
16h 19m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
8 Oct
DUB11:55Dublin
35h 04m
2 stops
TUL22:59Tulsa
€1,316
Find similar
Iberia
2 Oct
TUL08:37Tulsa
15h 28m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
8 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
15h 47m
1 stop
TUL21:17Tulsa
€1,436
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
TUL03:01Tulsa
16h 19m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
8 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 36m
1 stop
TUL22:51Tulsa
€1,472
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Oct
TUL06:28Tulsa
18h 52m
3 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
8 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
29h 37m
3 stops
TUL12:52Tulsa
€1,692
Find similar
British Airways
2 Oct
TUL10:30Tulsa
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB10:00Dublin
8 Oct
DUB11:50Dublin
35h 23m
2 stops
TUL23:13Tulsa
€1,306
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Tulsa to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Tulsa to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Nov
TUL13:24Tulsa
16h 51m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
30 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 43m
2 stops
TUL00:23Tulsa
Lufthansa
14 Nov
TUL13:24Tulsa
16h 51m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
29 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
22h 36m
2 stops
TUL22:36Tulsa
Lufthansa
14 Nov
TUL13:24Tulsa
16h 51m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
25 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
TUL21:20Tulsa

KLM flights from Tulsa to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Tulsa to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
13 Jan
TUL01:00Tulsa
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
25 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
TUL00:50Tulsa
KLM
15 Mar
TUL14:50Tulsa
16h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
25 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 34m
2 stops
TUL01:29Tulsa

  • Are airlines flying from Tulsa to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Tulsa to Ireland, such as Virgin Atlantic may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Tulsa to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oklahoma City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 04m
Cheapest price€599
Tulsa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price€669

Similar Tulsa to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tulsa to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Tulsa to Ireland for you.

Yes. All flights to Ireland from Tulsa on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Tulsa to Ireland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Tulsa to Ireland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Ireland and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.