Cheap flights from Shannon

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Shannon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Popular flight destinations from Shannon

Most frequently searched flights from Shannon, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Shannon to New York Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price€380
Shannon to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price€398
Shannon to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price€857
Shannon to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€193
Shannon to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price€428
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€19
Shannon to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€205
Shannon to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€94
Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€71
Shannon to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€103
Shannon to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€245
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time11h 14m
Cheapest price€447
Shannon to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€187
Shannon to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€175
Shannon to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€83
Shannon to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€108
Shannon to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€351
Shannon to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€101
Shannon to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price€848
Shannon to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price€828

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Shannon

Recently, our users have seen British Airways, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus offering the cheapest flights from Shannon. British Airways has flights from Shannon to Manchester from €14, Ryanair has flights from Shannon to London Luton Airport starting at €18, and Aer Lingus are operating flights from Shannon to London for €19.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Shannon found by our users is for €11 to Edinburgh. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around €83 to travel from Shannon to Edinburgh.

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Shannon are to London, London Heathrow Airport and New York. On average, services to these destinations operate 13, 11, and 6 times daily.

Airlines including British Airways, Air Canada and Ryanair frequently fly from Shannon. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.


Cheap one-way flights from Shannon

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Shannon
Ryanair
31 May
SNN11:00Shannon
8h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
1 Jun
SNN11:15Shannon
3h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
19 Jul
SNN03:05Shannon
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin

Last-minute flight deals from Shannon

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Shannon
British Airways
27 May
SNN13:15Shannon
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
28 May
DUB15:55Dublin
24h 40m
1 stop
SNN16:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
27 May
SNN13:15Shannon
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
28 May
DUB10:15Dublin
21h 05m
2 stops
SNN07:20Shannon
€1,748
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Shannon

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Shannon
Ryanair
14 Jun
SNN07:55Shannon
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
21 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
22h 20m
1 stop
SNN16:15Shannon
Ryanair
11 Oct
SNN03:05Shannon
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:25Dublin
16 Oct
DUB04:15Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
SNN11:45Shannon
British Airways
27 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB10:40Dublin
30 Sep
DUB03:50Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
SNN12:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
9h 55m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
16 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
SNN16:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
9h 55m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
21 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
SNN12:10Shannon
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
SNN13:15Shannon
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
30 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
SNN07:20Shannon
€1,645
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Shannon

International flight deals from Shannon, found by momondo users
Ryanair
28 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
25h 40m
1 stop
LIS04:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Sep
LIS14:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 35m
1 stop
SNN11:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
25h 40m
1 stop
LIS04:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Sep
LIS14:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 35m
2 stops
SNN11:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
33h 45m
2 stops
LIS12:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Sep
LIS14:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 35m
2 stops
SNN11:35Shannon
Ryanair
20 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
25h 20m
2 stops
AMS04:25Amsterdam Schiphol
27 Aug
AMS10:10Amsterdam Schiphol
21h 20m
2 stops
SNN07:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
SNN03:05Shannon
25h 20m
2 stops
AMS04:25Amsterdam Schiphol
27 Aug
AMS03:05Amsterdam Schiphol
13h 35m
1 stop
SNN16:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
13h 30m
1 stop
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol
12 Jun
AMS03:25Amsterdam Schiphol
9h 20m
1 stop
SNN12:45Shannon