Cheap flights from Shannon to Granadilla from €80

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Granadilla
(SNN to TFS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Granadilla
Best price found€84The best one-way flight to Granadilla from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €84. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Granadilla found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €70.
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Granadilla takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Granadilla. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport.
Airports in Granadilla1 airportThere is 1 airport near Granadilla: Granadilla Tenerife-Sur (TFS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Granadilla

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Granadilla?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Granadilla from Shannon is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Granadilla?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Granadilla?

in the morning

Shannon to Granadilla flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Granadilla from Shannon?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Shannon to Granadilla

What is the cheapest Shannon to Granadilla flight route?

Shannon - Granadilla Tenerife-Sur

Fly from Shannon to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur for the best Shannon - Granadilla flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Granadilla

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Granadilla by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
22h 35m
1 stop
TFS14:50Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS14:30Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
25h 20m
2 stops
SNN15:50Shannon
Ryanair
12 Feb
SNN02:10Shannon
4h 15m
TFS06:25Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
15 Feb
TFS07:10Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
4h 15m
SNN11:25Shannon
Ryanair
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
13h 50m
1 stop
TFS06:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS06:20Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
8h 20m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
Ryanair
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
13h 50m
1 stop
TFS06:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS15:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26h 45m
3 stops
SNN17:50Shannon
Ryanair
22 Feb
SNN02:10Shannon
4h 15m
TFS06:25Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS06:20Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
8h 20m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
SNN02:10Shannon
4h 15m
TFS06:25Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
1 Feb
TFS08:55Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
25h 45m
1 stop
SNN10:40Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Granadilla

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Granadilla, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
4h 15m
TFS07:20Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
SNN17:20Shannon
42h 40m
3 stops
TFS12:00Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
SNN17:20Shannon
14h 55m
2 stops
TFS08:15Granadilla Tenerife-Sur

Search last-minute flights to Granadilla from Shannon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to Granadilla
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
19h 00m
1 stop
TFS06:30Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
1 Feb
TFS08:55Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
25h 45m
1 stop
SNN10:40Shannon
Aer Lingus
26 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
25h 40m
2 stops
TFS13:10Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
1 Feb
TFS14:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN10:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
17h 55m
2 stops
TFS05:25Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
1 Feb
TFS08:55Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
25h 45m
1 stop
SNN10:40Shannon

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Granadilla

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Granadilla with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Granadilla

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Granadilla flight tickets
Ryanair
12 Feb
SNN02:10Shannon
4h 15m
TFS06:25Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
15 Feb
TFS07:10Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
4h 15m
SNN11:25Shannon
Ryanair
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
13h 50m
1 stop
TFS06:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS06:20Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
8h 20m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
Ryanair
22 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
13h 50m
1 stop
TFS06:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26 Feb
TFS15:05Granadilla Tenerife-Sur
26h 45m
3 stops
SNN17:50Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shannon to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Shannon to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur by plane?

    There are 2804.7 km between Shannon and Granadilla Tenerife-Sur. Typically, this will take 4h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Granadilla

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€52
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€62
Dublin to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€93
Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€62
Dublin to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€69
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€82
Cork to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€66
Shannon to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€66
Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€302
Dublin to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€230
Shannon to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€127
Cork to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€113

Similar Shannon to Granadilla flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Granadilla route