Cheap flights from Alicante to Dublin from €15

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Alicante to Dublin
(ALC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Dublin
Best price found€34The best round-trip flight deal from Alicante to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €34. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Alicante in the past 72 hours is €15
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Alicante to Dublin takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alicante to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alicante Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Alicante is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Alicante for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alicante to Dublin?

at midday

Alicante to Dublin flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Alicante?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Alicante to Dublin

What is the cheapest Alicante to Dublin flight route?

Alicante - Dublin

Fly from Alicante to Dublin for the best Alicante - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Alicante to Dublin flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Alicante to Dublin is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
14 Dec
DUB14:40Dublin
26h 35m
1 stop
ALC17:15Alicante
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
ALC11:40Alicante
7h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
31 Jan
DUB06:55Dublin
24h 50m
2 stops
ALC07:45Alicante
Ryanair
13 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
14 Dec
DUB10:30Dublin
27h 10m
2 stops
ALC13:40Alicante
Ryanair
10 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
2h 50m
ALC08:00Alicante
Ryanair
12 Jan
ALC02:30Alicante
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
16 Jan
DUB02:55Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
ALC08:35Alicante
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
ALC08:45Alicante
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
16 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
12h 45m
2 stops
ALC14:15Alicante

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alicante to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alicante to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Jan
ALC12:30Alicante
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
ALC09:20Alicante
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
Ryanair
11 Dec
ALC13:30Alicante
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Alicante

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alicante to Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
2h 50m
ALC08:00Alicante
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
1 Apr
DUB15:45Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
ALC05:55Alicante
Ryanair
10 Dec
ALC05:50Alicante
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:25Dublin
8h 10m
1 stop
ALC13:35Alicante
Ryanair
5 Dec
ALC16:45Alicante
26h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
11 Dec
DUB13:50Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
ALC15:10Alicante
Ryanair
7 Dec
ALC13:10Alicante
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
2h 50m
ALC08:00Alicante
Ryanair
6 Dec
ALC05:40Alicante
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
10 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 35m
1 stop
ALC12:10Alicante

Best airlines flying from Alicante to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alicante to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €58
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Alicante to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Alicante to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Alicante to Dublin by plane?

    Alicante and Dublin are 1724.2 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 05m.


Alternative routes for Alicante to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Valencia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€31
Alicante to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€40
Alicante to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Valencia to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€59

Similar Alicante to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alicante to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland