Cheap flights from Asia to Ireland from €83

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Asia to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Asia to Ireland
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from Asia to Ireland takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Asia to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Dublin Airport, Bengaluru Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Asia to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Asia?

Aeroflot

Aeroflot, British Airways, and Cathay Pacific are the most popular carriers operating from Asia to Ireland

What is the cheapest Asia to Ireland flight route?

Tbilisi Intl - Dublin

Fly from Tbilisi Intl to Dublin for the best Asia - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Asia to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Asia to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
EVN10:50Yerevan
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
17 Apr
DUB03:25Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
EVN17:05Yerevan
LOT
14 Apr
EVN00:40Yerevan
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:35Dublin
17 Apr
DUB13:25Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
EVN20:50Yerevan
Finnair
10 May
BKK04:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Lufthansa
14 Mar
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
15 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
Etihad Airways
10 May
BKK17:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
21 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
BKK00:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
KLM
17 Feb
BKK19:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
25 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 40m
1 stop
BKK01:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Asia to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Asia to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
TBS18:40Tbilisi Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Feb
TBS00:50Tbilisi Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
TBS18:40Tbilisi Intl
26h 30m
3 stops
DUB21:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Asia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Asia to Ireland
Etihad Airways
28 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
3 Feb
DUB07:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:30Dublin
20 Apr
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
Lufthansa
27 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
12 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
11 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
ICN02:35Incheon Intl
KLM
27 Jan
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
28 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
ICN02:55Incheon Intl
Emirates
28 Jan
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
28 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
ICN02:50Incheon Intl

Best airlines flying from Asia to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Asia to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €441
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Finnair
PriceFrom €441
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
IndiGo
PriceFrom €448
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €455
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €506
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom €540
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom €547
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
British Airways
PriceFrom €577
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom €583
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €608
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Finnair flights from Asia to Ireland

Our best Finnair deals on Asia to Ireland flight tickets
Finnair
10 May
BKK04:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Finnair
24 Mar
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Finnair
27 Feb
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
27 Mar
DUB14:05Dublin
30h 50m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Lufthansa flights from Asia to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Asia to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Mar
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
15 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
Lufthansa
6 Apr
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
4 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
21 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Asia to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Asia to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, British Airways, and Turkish Airlines.


Alternative routes for Asia to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€497
Mumbai to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€478
Seoul to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€507
Tokyo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€1,168
Kuala Lumpur to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price€459
Karachi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€502
Tbilisi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price€138
Chennai to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price€534
Bengaluru to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price€498
Yerevan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€157
Manila to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price€869
Hong Kong to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€463

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland