Cheap flights from Burbank to Ireland from €427

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Burbank to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Ireland

Best price found

€427

Fastest flight time

12h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Burbank in the past 72 hours is €427. The best return flight deal from Burbank to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €570.
The fastest flight from Burbank to Ireland takes 12h 50m
There are no direct flights from Burbank to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Burbank Bob Hope Airport - Shannon Airport and Burbank Bob Hope Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Burbank to Ireland flight route?

Burbank Bob Hope - Dublin

Fly from Burbank Bob Hope to Dublin for the best Burbank - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Burbank to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Ireland by changing tabs
American Airlines
20 Sep
BUR07:59Burbank Bob Hope
33h 21m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
28 Sep
DUB06:15Dublin
42h 24m
2 stops
BUR00:39Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
BUR09:15Burbank Bob Hope
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
26 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
19h 44m
2 stops
BUR01:59Burbank Bob Hope
Finnair
7 Oct
BUR10:35Burbank Bob Hope
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
26 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
19h 44m
2 stops
BUR01:59Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
6 Sep
BUR11:35Burbank Bob Hope
56h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
13 Sep
DUB05:20Dublin
19h 38m
2 stops
BUR00:58Burbank Bob Hope
Delta
6 Oct
BUR06:20Burbank Bob Hope
16h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:25Dublin
1 Nov
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 24m
2 stops
BUR00:49Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
20 Sep
BUR05:45Burbank Bob Hope
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 14m
2 stops
BUR22:44Burbank Bob Hope

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Burbank to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Air Canada and Delta
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
BUR03:24Burbank Bob Hope
16h 51m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
Delta
14 Dec
BUR08:24Burbank Bob Hope
19h 01m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
Air Canada
25 Sep
BUR06:38Burbank Bob Hope
22h 37m
3 stops
DUB05:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Burbank

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Burbank to Ireland
Aer Lingus
16 Aug
BUR09:30Burbank Bob Hope
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
23 Aug
DUB08:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BUR01:15Burbank Bob Hope
€1,344
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
BUR03:00Burbank Bob Hope
21h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
8 Sep
DUB12:05Dublin
32h 27m
1 stop
BUR20:32Burbank Bob Hope
€1,474
Find similar
Aer Lingus
18 Aug
BUR06:20Burbank Bob Hope
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
16 Sep
DUB06:55Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
BUR23:45Burbank Bob Hope
€1,376
Find similar
Aer Lingus
15 Aug
BUR09:30Burbank Bob Hope
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
22 Aug
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 54m
1 stop
BUR01:59Burbank Bob Hope
€1,442
Find similar
Aer Lingus
19 Aug
BUR03:00Burbank Bob Hope
21h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
27 Aug
DUB08:35Dublin
16h 52m
1 stop
BUR01:27Burbank Bob Hope
€1,481
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Burbank to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Burbank to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
20 Sep
BUR07:59Burbank Bob Hope
33h 21m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
28 Sep
DUB06:15Dublin
42h 24m
2 stops
BUR00:39Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
20 Sep
BUR05:45Burbank Bob Hope
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
27 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 14m
2 stops
BUR22:44Burbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
25 Sep
BUR09:15Burbank Bob Hope
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
5 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 14m
2 stops
BUR22:44Burbank Bob Hope

Aer Lingus flights from Burbank to Ireland

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Burbank to Ireland flight tickets
Aer Lingus
16 Aug
BUR09:30Burbank Bob Hope
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
23 Aug
DUB08:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BUR01:15Burbank Bob Hope
€1,344
Find similar
Aer Lingus
18 Aug
BUR06:20Burbank Bob Hope
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
16 Sep
DUB06:55Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
BUR23:45Burbank Bob Hope
€1,376
Find similar
Aer Lingus
15 Aug
BUR09:30Burbank Bob Hope
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:50Dublin
22 Aug
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 54m
1 stop
BUR01:59Burbank Bob Hope
€1,442
Find similar


Alternative routes for Burbank to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price€451
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€440
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 53m
Cheapest price€536
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 07m
Cheapest price€541
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€487
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€503
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€656
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 21m
Cheapest price€498
Long Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 42m
Cheapest price€630
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 09m
Cheapest price€651
San Francisco to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€653
Santa Rosa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€1,054

Similar Burbank to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Burbank to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ireland from Burbank is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ireland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Burbank to Ireland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Burbank to Ireland.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ireland from Burbank. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.