Cheap flights from Cork to Catalonia from €31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Cork to Catalonia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Catalonia
Best price found€56The best round-trip flight deal from Cork to Catalonia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €56. The best one-way flight to Catalonia from Cork in the past 72 hours is €31
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Cork to Catalonia takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Catalonia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Girona Costa Brava Airport, Cork Airport - Reus Airport and Cork Airport - Barcelona-El Prat Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Catalonia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Catalonia from Cork?

SWISS

Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Catalonia

What is the cheapest Cork to Catalonia flight route?

Cork - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Cork to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Cork - Catalonia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Catalonia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Catalonia by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Jan
ORK03:55Cork
6h 05m
1 stop
BCN10:00Barcelona-El Prat
4 Feb
BCN08:40Barcelona-El Prat
18h 40m
1 stop
ORK03:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
ORK11:05Cork
28h 35m
2 stops
BCN15:40Barcelona-El Prat
19 Dec
BCN06:45Barcelona-El Prat
28h 55m
2 stops
ORK11:40Cork
Ryanair
31 Jan
ORK03:55Cork
6h 05m
1 stop
BCN10:00Barcelona-El Prat
4 Feb
BCN17:25Barcelona-El Prat
18h 10m
3 stops
ORK11:35Cork
SWISS
1 May
ORK15:05Cork
12h 45m
1 stop
BCN03:50Barcelona-El Prat
8 May
BCN02:25Barcelona-El Prat
12h 50m
1 stop
ORK15:15Cork
Ryanair
14 Dec
ORK10:20Cork
24h 30m
1 stop
BCN10:50Barcelona-El Prat
19 Dec
BCN13:40Barcelona-El Prat
14h 25m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork
Ryanair
14 Dec
ORK04:05Cork
37h 15m
2 stops
BCN17:20Barcelona-El Prat
19 Dec
BCN13:40Barcelona-El Prat
14h 25m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Catalonia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Catalonia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
16 Dec
ORK04:20Cork
13h 39m
1 stop
BCN17:59Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
ORK01:30Cork
30h 50m
2 stops
BCN08:20Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
16 Dec
ORK01:20Cork
40h 35m
2 stops
BCN17:55Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Cork to Catalonia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Catalonia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €107
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €108
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
SWISS
PriceFrom €117
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air France
PriceFrom €138
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €248
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Catalonia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Catalonia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cork to Catalonia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€26
Cork to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€75
Knock to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price€236
Shannon to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€82
Milltown (Kerry) to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€153

Similar Cork to Catalonia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Catalonia route