Cheap flights from Des Moines to Dublin Airport from €548

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Des Moines to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Des Moines to Ireland

Best price found

€591

Fastest flight time

13h 48m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Des Moines to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €591
The fastest flight from Des Moines to Ireland takes 13h 48m
There are no direct flights from Des Moines to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Des Moines Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Des Moines to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Des Moines to Ireland flight route?

Des Moines - Dublin

Fly from Des Moines to Dublin for the best Des Moines - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Des Moines to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Des Moines to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
DSM03:10Des Moines
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
3 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
18h 08m
2 stops
DSM00:48Des Moines
American Airlines
14 Sep
DSM03:01Des Moines
16h 19m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 11m
1 stop
DSM20:26Des Moines
Air Canada
1 Oct
DSM02:00Des Moines
44h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
7 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
29h 36m
2 stops
DSM12:21Des Moines
British Airways
25 Oct
DSM07:20Des Moines
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
4 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
17h 35m
2 stops
DSM20:45Des Moines
Lufthansa
25 Oct
DSM07:22Des Moines
16h 23m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
2 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 51m
2 stops
DSM23:36Des Moines
United Airlines
19 Sep
DSM07:22Des Moines
15h 13m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
3 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
28h 31m
3 stops
DSM12:21Des Moines

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Des Moines

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Des Moines to Ireland
American Airlines
26 May
DSM13:50Des Moines
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
18h 29m
1 stop
DSM01:44Des Moines
€1,362
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DSM02:50Des Moines
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
18h 29m
1 stop
DSM01:44Des Moines
€1,365
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DSM02:23Des Moines
20h 22m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
2 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
18h 50m
3 stops
DSM01:00Des Moines
€1,645
Find similar
Air Canada
26 May
DSM11:22Des Moines
17h 28m
3 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
17h 45m
3 stops
DSM01:00Des Moines
€8,583
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Des Moines to Ireland

Our best American Airlines deals on Des Moines to Ireland flight tickets
American Airlines
14 Sep
DSM03:01Des Moines
16h 19m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 11m
1 stop
DSM20:26Des Moines
American Airlines
14 Sep
DSM03:01Des Moines
16h 19m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 41m
2 stops
DSM23:56Des Moines
American Airlines
14 Sep
DSM02:09Des Moines
17h 11m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 41m
2 stops
DSM23:56Des Moines

British Airways flights from Des Moines to Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on Des Moines to Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
25 Oct
DSM07:20Des Moines
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
4 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
17h 35m
2 stops
DSM20:45Des Moines
British Airways
28 Oct
DSM07:20Des Moines
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
8 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
18h 35m
2 stops
DSM20:45Des Moines
British Airways
27 Oct
DSM07:20Des Moines
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
2 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
17h 59m
2 stops
DSM00:39Des Moines


Alternative routes for Des Moines to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Des Moines to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 48m
Cheapest price€548
Cedar Rapids to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 29m
Cheapest price€636

Similar Des Moines to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Des Moines to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Des Moines to Ireland. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Des Moines to Ireland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Des Moines and Ireland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Des Moines to Ireland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Ireland and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.