Cheap flights from Dublin to Cagliari from €40

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Cagliari
(DUB to CAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Cagliari

Best price found

€40

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

Tue and Sat

Airports in Cagliari

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cagliari from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €40. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Cagliari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €63.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Cagliari takes 3h 10m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Cagliari on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Cagliari: Cagliari Elmas (CAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Cagliari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Cagliari?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Cagliari from Dublin is February. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Cagliari?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Cagliari?

in the morning. Dublin to Cagliari flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cagliari from Dublin?

Ryanair. Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Cagliari

What is the cheapest Dublin to Cagliari flight route?

Dublin - Cagliari Elmas. Fly from Dublin to Cagliari Elmas for the best Dublin - Cagliari flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Cagliari flights?

24 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Cagliari is approximately 24 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Cagliari, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Cagliari Elmas Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Cagliari is DUB — CAG with an average price of €68 RT during the month of January.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)€68
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Cagliari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Cagliari by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Apr
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
25 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
DUB15:40Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
CAG06:25Cagliari Elmas
28 Mar
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
25 Mar
DUB10:25Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CAG01:30Cagliari Elmas
28 Mar
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
25 Mar
DUB10:25Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CAG01:30Cagliari Elmas
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
DUB10:25Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CAG01:30Cagliari Elmas
28 Mar
CAG16:40Cagliari Elmas
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
26h 00m
1 stop
CAG09:10Cagliari Elmas
1 Mar
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB13:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Cagliari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Cagliari, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Ryanair and SWISS
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB09:45Dublin
19h 50m
1 stop
CAG05:35Cagliari Elmas
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB02:50Dublin
25h 50m
2 stops
CAG04:40Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
24 May
DUB13:45Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
CAG03:45Cagliari Elmas

Search last-minute flights to Cagliari from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Cagliari
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB11:35Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
CAG17:45Cagliari Elmas
7 Feb
CAG13:00Cagliari Elmas
22h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
KLM
3 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 55m
2 stops
CAG16:50Cagliari Elmas
6 Feb
CAG06:05Cagliari Elmas
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB23:30Dublin
17h 20m
2 stops
CAG16:50Cagliari Elmas
6 Feb
CAG06:05Cagliari Elmas
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
34h 45m
2 stops
CAG16:50Cagliari Elmas
7 Feb
CAG01:45Cagliari Elmas
34h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
34h 45m
2 stops
CAG16:50Cagliari Elmas
7 Feb
CAG09:10Cagliari Elmas
24h 50m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB23:30Dublin
17h 20m
2 stops
CAG16:50Cagliari Elmas
6 Feb
CAG12:00Cagliari Elmas
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Cagliari

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Cagliari with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €54Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Ryanair flights

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Cagliari

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Cagliari flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Apr
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
25 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
25 Mar
DUB10:25Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CAG01:30Cagliari Elmas
28 Mar
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
Ryanair
25 Mar
DUB10:25Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CAG01:30Cagliari Elmas
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Cagliari Elmas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Cagliari Elmas are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Iberia, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Cagliari Elmas by plane?

    Cagliari Elmas is 1955.1 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 10m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Cagliari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€137
Dublin to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€174
Cork to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€86

Similar Dublin to Cagliari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Cagliari route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Cagliari. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cagliari from Dublin with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Cagliari by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Cagliari from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.