Find cheap flights to Cagliari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Cagliari airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cagliari airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Cagliari

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Cagliari

Dublin (DUB) to Cagliari (CAG)

Typically, flights to Cagliari from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Cagliari Elmas, which has an average price of €235

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CAGLIARI FROM DUBLINOctober66% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Cagliari costs on average just €79 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CAGLIARI FROM DUBLINDecember108% more expensiveIt costs about €487 for flights to Cagliari from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CAGLIARI FROM DUBLINOctober419% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cagliari from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cagliari?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cagliari?

    The cheapest month to fly to Cagliari from Ireland is in October. Flight prices, which tend to average around €79, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Cagliari during the month of October, then flying in September is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €121.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cagliari?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Cagliari 53 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Cagliari for €235. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Cagliari for as low as €60.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cagliari?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cagliari is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as €77. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Cagliari on Friday is €324.


Cagliari flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Cagliari found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
14 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
3h 00m
CAG05:25Cagliari Elmas
25 Jun
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 10m
DUB10:55Dublin
Ryanair
13 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
CAG12:15Cagliari Elmas
20 Feb
CAG01:35Cagliari Elmas
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB09:10Dublin
7h 50m
1 stop
CAG17:00Cagliari Elmas
13 Feb
CAG16:15Cagliari Elmas
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
Ryanair
17 Mar
DUB13:30Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
CAG04:55Cagliari Elmas
21 Mar
CAG12:10Cagliari Elmas
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
17 Mar
DUB13:30Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
CAG04:55Cagliari Elmas
21 Mar
CAG12:10Cagliari Elmas
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB09:10Dublin
7h 50m
1 stop
CAG17:00Cagliari Elmas
13 Feb
CAG13:25Cagliari Elmas
14h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cagliari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Cagliari, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
3h 00m
CAG05:25Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
18 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 00m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
8 Apr
DUB04:20Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
CAG12:15Cagliari Elmas

Which airlines fly to Cagliari?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cagliari
  • Which airlines fly to Cagliari?

    For flights from Ireland to Cagliari, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as Ryanair, Lufthansa, Iberia and KLM. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Cagliari

Most frequently searched flights to Cagliari along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€52
Cork to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price€421

Start planning your trip to Cagliari