Cheap flights from Dublin to Louisiana from €238

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Dublin to Louisiana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Louisiana
Best price found€511The best flight deal from Dublin to Louisiana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €511
Fastest flight time12h 48mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Louisiana takes 12h 48m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Louisiana. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - New Orleans Louis Armstrong Airport and Dublin Airport - Lafayette Regional Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Louisiana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Louisiana from Dublin?

Delta

Air Canada, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Louisiana

What is the cheapest Dublin to Louisiana flight route?

Dublin - New Orleans Louis Armstrong

Fly from Dublin to New Orleans Louis Armstrong for the best Dublin - Louisiana flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Louisiana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Louisiana by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB12:40Dublin
12h 48m
1 stop
MSY01:28New Orleans Louis Armstrong
1 Jun
MSY05:59New Orleans Louis Armstrong
16h 41m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
25 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
14h 14m
1 stop
MSY01:04New Orleans Louis Armstrong
3 Mar
MSY01:44New Orleans Louis Armstrong
16h 01m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
SAS
14 Jan
DUB05:50Dublin
35h 58m
2 stops
MSY17:48New Orleans Louis Armstrong
29 Jan
MSY09:19New Orleans Louis Armstrong
39h 21m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
19h 05m
2 stops
MSY00:50New Orleans Louis Armstrong
29 Jan
MSY07:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
Air Canada
25 May
DUB08:00Dublin
17h 28m
2 stops
MSY01:28New Orleans Louis Armstrong
1 Jun
MSY12:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
British Airways
25 Feb
DUB02:10Dublin
22h 41m
2 stops
MSY00:51New Orleans Louis Armstrong
3 Mar
MSY00:25New Orleans Louis Armstrong
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Louisiana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Louisiana, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
DUB14:05Dublin
47h 50m
2 stops
MSY13:55New Orleans Louis Armstrong
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Apr
DUB01:40Dublin
43h 44m
2 stops
MSY21:24New Orleans Louis Armstrong
KLM
4 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
12h 37m
1 stop
MSY19:37New Orleans Louis Armstrong

Search last-minute flights to Louisiana from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Louisiana
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB02:50Dublin
34h 50m
2 stops
MSY13:40New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10 Dec
MSY04:20New Orleans Louis Armstrong
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
KLM
3 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
17h 01m
2 stops
MSY20:51New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10 Dec
MSY08:46New Orleans Louis Armstrong
12h 44m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
Air Canada
3 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 19m
3 stops
MSY23:59New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10 Dec
MSY02:45New Orleans Louis Armstrong
20h 30m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB02:50Dublin
34h 50m
2 stops
MSY13:40New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10 Dec
MSY04:20New Orleans Louis Armstrong
27h 50m
3 stops
DUB08:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
33h 29m
3 stops
MSY15:14New Orleans Louis Armstrong
10 Dec
MSY06:01New Orleans Louis Armstrong
23h 24m
3 stops
DUB05:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Louisiana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Louisiana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom €225
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom €298
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
British Airways
PriceFrom €304
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €324
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air France
PriceFrom €351
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
United Airlines
PriceFrom €353
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Delta
PriceFrom €355
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom €392
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €519
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Louisiana offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Louisiana are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Aer Lingus, and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Louisiana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to New Orleans Flights
Fastest flight time12h 48m
Cheapest price€521
Dublin to Lafayette Flights
Fastest flight time40h 28m
Cheapest price€1,001

Similar Dublin to Louisiana flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Louisiana route