Cheap flights from Knock to Birmingham from €288

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Knock to Birmingham
(NOC to BHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to Birmingham
Best price found€288The best one-way flight to Birmingham from Knock in the past 72 hours is €288. The best return flight deal from Knock to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €478.
Fastest flight time16h 05mThe fastest flight from Knock to Birmingham takes 16h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Knock to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Knock Intl Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knock to Birmingham?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Knock is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Knock for Birmingham?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Knock to Birmingham?

in the morning

Knock to Birmingham flights are approximately 23% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham from Knock?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Knock to Birmingham

What is the cheapest Knock to Birmingham flight route?

Knock Intl - Birmingham

Fly from Knock Intl to Birmingham for the best Knock - Birmingham flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Knock to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to Birmingham by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
25 Mar
NOC11:10Knock Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
BHX03:15Birmingham
28 Mar
BHX13:05Birmingham
19h 25m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
17 Apr
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
BHX03:35Birmingham
21 Apr
BHX17:00Birmingham
15h 30m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
27 Jun
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
BHX03:35Birmingham
30 Jun
BHX17:00Birmingham
15h 30m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
14 Mar
NOC11:10Knock Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
BHX15:50Birmingham
17 Mar
BHX16:35Birmingham
18h 00m
2 stops
NOC10:35Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
17 Mar
NOC11:10Knock Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
BHX03:15Birmingham
19 Mar
BHX04:00Birmingham
30h 35m
2 stops
NOC10:35Knock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knock to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knock to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
20 Mar
NOC11:10Knock Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
BHX03:15Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Knock to Birmingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to Birmingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom €59
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

Aer Lingus flights from Knock to Birmingham

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Knock to Birmingham flight tickets
Aer Lingus
25 Mar
NOC11:10Knock Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
BHX03:15Birmingham
28 Mar
BHX13:05Birmingham
19h 25m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
17 Apr
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
BHX03:35Birmingham
21 Apr
BHX17:00Birmingham
15h 30m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
27 Jun
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
BHX03:35Birmingham
30 Jun
BHX17:00Birmingham
15h 30m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to Birmingham offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Knock Intl to Birmingham, such as Flybe may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Knock Intl to Birmingham by plane?

    The distance between Knock Intl and Birmingham is about 489.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 16h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Knock to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€18
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€20
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€25
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Cork to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€52
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€126
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€36

Similar Knock to Birmingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Knock to Birmingham route