Cheap flights from Dublin to West Bengal from €312

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to West Bengal
Fastest flight time33h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to West Bengal takes 33h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to West Bengal. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

Emirates and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Dublin to West Bengal flight route?

Dublin - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Dublin to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Dublin - West Bengal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to West Bengal by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
DUB14:40Dublin
33h 10m
2 stops
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 May
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Emirates
29 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 May
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
€1,044
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Apr
DUB04:40Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
CCU18:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
€1,096
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
18h 50m
2 stops
CCU07:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 May
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
DUB13:20Dublin
35h 50m
2 stops
CCU01:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
25h 35m
3 stops
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to West Bengal

Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB13:05Dublin
41h 20m
3 stops
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB10:20Dublin
44h 05m
2 stops
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
30h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Best airlines flying from Dublin to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €636
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom €843
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Emirates flights from Dublin to West Bengal

Our best Emirates deals on Dublin to West Bengal flight tickets
Emirates
29 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 May
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
€1,044
Find similar
Emirates
29 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 May
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
€1,051
Find similar
Emirates
14 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU23:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
€1,187
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to West Bengal

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to West Bengal flight tickets
Qatar Airways
14 Apr
DUB04:40Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
CCU18:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
€1,096
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Apr
DUB11:00Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 May
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
€1,102
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Apr
DUB11:00Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 May
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
€1,109
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to West Bengal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Turkish Airlines, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price€562

Similar Dublin to West Bengal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to West Bengal route