Cheap flights from Duluth to Dublin from €662

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Duluth to Dublin
(DLH to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Duluth to Dublin

Best price found

€1,008

Fastest flight time

19h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Duluth in the past 72 hours is €1,008. The best return flight deal from Duluth to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €635.
The fastest flight from Duluth to Dublin takes 19h 35m
There are no direct flights from Duluth to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Duluth Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Duluth to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Duluth to Dublin flight route?

Duluth Intl - Dublin

Fly from Duluth Intl to Dublin for the best Duluth - Dublin flight prices

Duluth Intl Airport (DLH) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€662
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Duluth to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Duluth Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Duluth to Dublin is DLH — DUB with an average price of €662 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Duluth to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Duluth to Dublin by changing tabs
KLM
12 Oct
DLH07:00Duluth Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
24 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 23m
2 stops
DLH19:08Duluth Intl
United Airlines
14 Jun
DLH04:00Duluth Intl
42h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
15 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 32m
2 stops
DLH12:42Duluth Intl
KLM
13 Oct
DLH10:34Duluth Intl
20h 06m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
24 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 23m
2 stops
DLH19:08Duluth Intl
United Airlines
13 Oct
DLH07:25Duluth Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
24 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
29h 58m
2 stops
DLH12:43Duluth Intl
United Airlines
12 Oct
DLH11:15Duluth Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
24 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
15h 23m
1 stop
DLH23:13Duluth Intl
United Airlines
14 Jun
DLH04:00Duluth Intl
42h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
16 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 32m
2 stops
DLH12:42Duluth Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Duluth to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Duluth to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Delta
13 Jun
DLH01:15Duluth Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
€1,008
Find similar
United Airlines
13 Jun
DLH07:27Duluth Intl
17h 43m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
€1,675
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Duluth to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Duluth to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Jun
DLH04:00Duluth Intl
42h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
15 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 32m
2 stops
DLH12:42Duluth Intl
United Airlines
13 Oct
DLH07:25Duluth Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
24 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
29h 58m
2 stops
DLH12:43Duluth Intl
United Airlines
12 Oct
DLH11:15Duluth Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
24 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
15h 23m
1 stop
DLH23:13Duluth Intl

KLM flights from Duluth to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Duluth to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
12 Oct
DLH07:00Duluth Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
24 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 23m
2 stops
DLH19:08Duluth Intl
KLM
13 Oct
DLH10:34Duluth Intl
20h 06m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
24 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
26h 23m
2 stops
DLH19:08Duluth Intl

  • How far is Duluth Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Duluth Intl and Dublin is about 5789.4 km. 13h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Duluth to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Minneapolis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price€501
Minneapolis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 53m
Cheapest price€760
Minneapolis to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€585
Minneapolis to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€1,303

Similar Duluth to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Duluth to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Duluth to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Duluth which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Duluth and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Duluth and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.