Cheap flights from Ethiopia to Ireland from €324

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Ethiopia to Ireland

Recent return flight deals from Ethiopia to Ireland

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
21:50 - 18:10ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
23h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 12:20DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
25h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€571Etihad Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
SAUDIA Logo
03:25 - 22:55ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
22h 30m2 stops Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
SAUDIA Logo
08:50 - 04:05DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
16h 15m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
€636SAUDIA
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
01:45 - 12:35ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
13h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
13:20 - 00:15DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
55h 55m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Doha Hamad Intl
€757Qatar Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
01:45 - 19:45ADD  Addis Ababa Bole-DUB Dublin
21h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manchester
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:25 - 12:20DUB  Dublin-ADD Addis Ababa Bole
19h 55m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€796Multiple Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ethiopia to Ireland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Thu 3/12

21:50-18:10

1 stop23h 20m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:05-12:20

1 stop25h 15m

€571
Fastest return journey

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

03:25-22:55

2 stops22h 30m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:50-04:05

2 stops16h 15m

€636

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

01:45-12:35

1 stop13h 50m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

13:20-00:15

2 stops55h 55m

€757

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 2/12

01:45-19:45

2 stops21h 00m

Dublin

Thu 10/12

13:25-12:20

3 stops19h 55m

€796
Cheapest one-way

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 30/11

14:05-07:00

2 stops43h 55m

€324

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 30/11

05:35-07:00

3 stops28h 25m

€344

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 2/11

05:35-21:55

3 stops43h 20m

€378

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Mon 2/11

21:50-18:55

2 stops24h 05m

€382

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Wed 30/12

14:05-10:25

3 stops47h 20m

€390

Addis AbabaDublin

ADD Addis Ababa Bole - DUB Dublin

ADDDUB

Addis Ababa Bole

Sun 1/11

00:50-15:30

1 stop17h 40m

€427

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ireland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ethiopia to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Ethiopia to Ireland?

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Ethiopia to Ireland

Cheap Ethiopia to Ireland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ethiopia to Ireland

Best price found

€324

Fastest flight time

23h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Ethiopia in the past 72 hours is €324. The best return flight deal from Ethiopia to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €571.
The fastest flight from Ethiopia to Ireland takes 23h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ethiopia to Ireland. There are no popular flight routes from Ethiopia to Ireland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ethiopia to Ireland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ethiopia to Ireland?

    Prices for flights from Ethiopia to Ireland are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ethiopia to Ireland?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ethiopia to Ireland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ireland?

    The required travel and health documents for your Ireland trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Ireland. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ethiopia to Ireland?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Ireland from Ethiopia.

Can I find flights from Ethiopia to Ireland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ireland from Ethiopia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ethiopia to Ireland?

Once you have performed a search for Ethiopia to Ireland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ethiopia to Ireland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ireland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ireland from Ethiopia and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Ireland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to Ireland

Popular Cities in Ireland