Cheap flights from Graz to Dublin from €129

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Graz to Dublin
(GRZ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Graz to Dublin
Best price found€129The best one-way flight to Dublin from Graz in the past 72 hours is €129. The best return flight deal from Graz to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €144.
Fastest flight time5h 55mThe fastest flight from Graz to Dublin takes 5h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Graz to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Graz Thalerhof Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Graz to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Graz to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Graz is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Graz to Dublin flight route?

Graz Thalerhof - Dublin

Fly from Graz Thalerhof to Dublin for the best Graz - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Graz to Dublin flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Graz to Dublin is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Graz to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Graz to Dublin by changing tabs
KLM
21 May
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
21 May
GRZ05:50Graz Thalerhof
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
GRZ12:50Graz Thalerhof
SWISS
14 Jul
GRZ07:20Graz Thalerhof
12h 00m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Jul
DUB08:40Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
GRZ11:45Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
GRZ05:05Graz Thalerhof
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
28 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
14h 55m
1 stop
GRZ16:55Graz Thalerhof
Austrian Airlines
22 May
GRZ14:40Graz Thalerhof
4h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 25m
2 stops
GRZ11:20Graz Thalerhof
KLM
25 Mar
GRZ10:05Graz Thalerhof
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Graz to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Graz to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Lufthansa
KLM
28 Feb
GRZ09:05Graz Thalerhof
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Jun
GRZ02:25Graz Thalerhof
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
GRZ10:30Graz Thalerhof
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Graz

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Graz to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
GRZ01:00Graz Thalerhof
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
28 Jan
DUB01:50Dublin
15h 30m
2 stops
GRZ17:20Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
25 Jan
GRZ01:00Graz Thalerhof
12h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
28 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
GRZ16:55Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
GRZ01:00Graz Thalerhof
42h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
28 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
30h 05m
3 stops
GRZ07:35Graz Thalerhof

KLM flights from Graz to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Graz to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
21 May
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
KLM
25 Mar
GRZ10:05Graz Thalerhof
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
KLM
11 Mar
GRZ09:05Graz Thalerhof
8h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
16 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 40m
1 stop
GRZ08:35Graz Thalerhof

Lufthansa flights from Graz to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Graz to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 May
GRZ05:50Graz Thalerhof
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
GRZ12:50Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
18 May
GRZ05:50Graz Thalerhof
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
25 May
DUB13:55Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ18:10Graz Thalerhof
Lufthansa
1 Jun
GRZ02:25Graz Thalerhof
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
30 Jun
DUB13:55Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
GRZ18:10Graz Thalerhof

  • How far is Graz Thalerhof to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1685.6 km between Graz Thalerhof and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 30m.


Alternative routes for Graz to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€12
Salzburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price€53
Linz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€188
Innsbruck to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€115
Vienna to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€49
Klagenfurt to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€164
Salzburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€106
Salzburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€135
Vienna to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price€48
Graz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price€137
Graz to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price€347
Vienna to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price€68

Similar Graz to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Graz to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland