Cheap flights from Grenoble to Dublin from €74

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Grenoble to Dublin
(GNB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Grenoble to Dublin

Best price found

€130

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Grenoble in the past 72 hours is €130. The best return flight deal from Grenoble to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €97.
The fastest flight from Grenoble to Dublin takes 2h 20m
There are no direct flights from Grenoble to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Grenoble Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Grenoble to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Grenoble to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Grenoble is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Grenoble to Dublin flight route?

Grenoble - Dublin. Fly from Grenoble to Dublin for the best Grenoble - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Grenoble to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Grenoble Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Grenoble Airport, Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport is a great option and is located in Lyon. The least expensive flight option from Grenoble to Dublin will typically be LYS — DUB during the month of September with an average price of €66 RT.

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (LYS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€66
Search Flight Deals
Grenoble Airport (GNB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€74
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Grenoble to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Grenoble to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Feb
GNB14:00Grenoble
2h 20m
DUB16:20Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
GNB08:55Grenoble
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
5 Mar
DUB17:00Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
GNB04:35Grenoble
Ryanair
11 Feb
GNB14:10Grenoble
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble
Ryanair
12 Feb
GNB06:40Grenoble
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
GNB05:45Grenoble
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:25Dublin
15 Jan
DUB02:30Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
GNB08:20Grenoble
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
GNB14:10Grenoble
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
15 Feb
DUB17:25Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
GNB09:25Grenoble

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Grenoble to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
GNB11:15Grenoble
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

Ryanair flights from Grenoble to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Grenoble to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Feb
GNB14:00Grenoble
2h 20m
DUB16:20Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble
Ryanair
11 Feb
GNB14:10Grenoble
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble
Ryanair
12 Feb
GNB06:40Grenoble
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
18 Feb
DUB10:05Dublin
2h 15m
GNB12:20Grenoble

  • How far is Grenoble to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1252.4 km between Grenoble and Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 20m.



Alternative routes for Grenoble to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lyon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€66
Lyon to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€101
Clermont-Ferrand to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price€126
Lyon to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€116
Clermont-Ferrand to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€489
Lyon to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price€136

Similar Grenoble to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Grenoble to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Grenoble to Dublin for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Grenoble with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Grenoble and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Grenoble are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.