Cheap flights from Honolulu to Dublin from €698

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Honolulu to Dublin
(HNL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Dublin

Best price found

€803

Fastest flight time

22h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is €803. The best return flight deal from Honolulu to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €731.
The fastest flight from Honolulu to Dublin takes 22h 25m
There are no direct flights from Honolulu to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Honolulu to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Honolulu is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Honolulu for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Dublin flight route?

Honolulu - Dublin

Fly from Honolulu to Dublin for the best Honolulu - Dublin flight prices

Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€709
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Honolulu to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Honolulu are departing from Honolulu Airport. In May, €709 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Honolulu to Dublin which you can find when you fly HNL — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
28 Sep
HNL18:00Honolulu
23h 15m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
12 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
45h 11m
2 stops
HNL03:56Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
HNL04:00Honolulu
22h 25m
2 stops
DUB02:25Dublin
12 Oct
DUB15:55Dublin
33h 42m
2 stops
HNL01:37Honolulu
American Airlines
8 Oct
HNL17:30Honolulu
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
22 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
34h 22m
2 stops
HNL17:37Honolulu
British Airways
4 Sep
HNL03:30Honolulu
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB02:00Dublin
16 Sep
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 17m
2 stops
HNL03:27Honolulu
United Airlines
28 Sep
HNL18:05Honolulu
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
12 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
39h 08m
1 stop
HNL20:28Honolulu
Air Canada
8 Sep
HNL18:00Honolulu
47h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
16 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
36h 26m
2 stops
HNL18:36Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and WestJet
WestJet
24 May
HNL18:25Honolulu
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 May
HNL05:35Honolulu
58h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
Delta
24 May
HNL12:00Honolulu
30h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
€1,505
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Honolulu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
HNL18:25Honolulu
36h 55m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
31 May
DUB01:55Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
HNL04:35Honolulu
€1,408
Find similar
United Airlines
24 May
HNL10:55Honolulu
29h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
31 May
DUB06:55Dublin
40h 14m
2 stops
HNL23:09Honolulu
€1,523
Find similar
British Airways
25 May
HNL03:30Honolulu
22h 55m
2 stops
DUB02:25Dublin
31 May
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 59m
2 stops
HNL04:09Honolulu
€1,542
Find similar
KLM
24 May
HNL03:05Honolulu
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
30 May
DUB01:55Dublin
24h 53m
2 stops
HNL02:48Honolulu
€1,571
Find similar
American Airlines
25 May
HNL03:30Honolulu
24h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
1 Jun
DUB09:55Dublin
33h 30m
2 stops
HNL19:25Honolulu
€1,673
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 May
HNL17:40Honolulu
22h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
6 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
21h 54m
1 stop
HNL04:04Honolulu
€1,717
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Honolulu to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Honolulu to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
8 Oct
HNL17:30Honolulu
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
22 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
34h 22m
2 stops
HNL17:37Honolulu
American Airlines
5 Sep
HNL18:10Honolulu
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
17 Sep
DUB10:55Dublin
35h 49m
2 stops
HNL22:44Honolulu
American Airlines
4 Sep
HNL16:35Honolulu
26h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
16 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
34h 51m
2 stops
HNL18:06Honolulu

United Airlines flights from Honolulu to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Honolulu to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
28 Sep
HNL18:05Honolulu
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
12 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
39h 08m
1 stop
HNL20:28Honolulu
United Airlines
28 Sep
HNL11:26Honolulu
28h 39m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
12 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
36h 38m
1 stop
HNL20:28Honolulu
United Airlines
5 Sep
HNL11:25Honolulu
31h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
17 Sep
DUB05:20Dublin
22h 51m
2 stops
HNL04:11Honolulu

  • How far is Honolulu to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Honolulu and Dublin is about 11267.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 22h 15m.



Alternative routes for Honolulu to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kahului to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time34h 55m
Cheapest price€1,323
Lihue to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price€658
Kailua-Kona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price€665

Similar Honolulu to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Honolulu to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Honolulu on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Honolulu.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Honolulu to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.