Cheap flights from Ireland to Alghero from €57

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Ireland to Alghero

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Alghero
Best price found€58The best flight deal from Ireland to Alghero found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €58
Fastest flight time14h 50mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Alghero takes 14h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Alghero. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Alghero-Fertilia Airport.
Airports in Alghero1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alghero: Alghero-Fertilia (AHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Alghero

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Alghero flight route?

Dublin - Alghero-Fertilia

Fly from Dublin to Alghero-Fertilia for the best Ireland - Alghero flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Alghero

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Alghero by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB13:25Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
AHO06:30Alghero-Fertilia
19 Dec
AHO07:45Alghero-Fertilia
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB13:25Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
AHO06:30Alghero-Fertilia
19 Dec
AHO06:25Alghero-Fertilia
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB04:25Dublin
26h 05m
2 stops
AHO06:30Alghero-Fertilia
19 Dec
AHO06:25Alghero-Fertilia
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
15h 10m
2 stops
AHO03:55Alghero-Fertilia
13 Dec
AHO16:20Alghero-Fertilia
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
AHO16:00Alghero-Fertilia
13 Dec
AHO02:00Alghero-Fertilia
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Alghero

Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
AHO07:45Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
20h 35m
2 stops
AHO11:45Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
DUB21:40Dublin
38h 05m
2 stops
AHO11:45Alghero-Fertilia

Search last-minute flights to Alghero from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Alghero
Ryanair
5 Dec
DUB15:15Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
AHO02:25Alghero-Fertilia
8 Dec
AHO13:05Alghero-Fertilia
14h 50m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
5 Dec
DUB15:15Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
AHO02:25Alghero-Fertilia
8 Dec
AHO11:30Alghero-Fertilia
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
5 Dec
DUB03:55Dublin
22h 30m
2 stops
AHO02:25Alghero-Fertilia
8 Dec
AHO07:45Alghero-Fertilia
35h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin

Alternative routes for Ireland to Alghero

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€62
Dublin to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price€136
Dublin to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price€66
Cork to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price€249

Similar Ireland to Alghero flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Alghero route