Cheap flights from Ireland to the Faroe Islands from €140

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Faroe Islands

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Faroe Islands
Best price found€140The best one-way flight to Faroe Islands from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €140. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Faroe Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €253.
Fastest flight time9h 10mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Faroe Islands takes 9h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Faroe Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faroe Islands from Ireland?

KLM

KLM and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Faroe Islands

What is the cheapest Ireland to Faroe Islands flight route?

Dublin - Sørvágur Vágar

Fly from Dublin to Sørvágur Vágar for the best Ireland - Faroe Islands flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 May
DUB01:55Dublin
14h 25m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
20 May
FAE17:10Sørvágur Vágar
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
KLM
17 May
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 45m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
20 May
FAE15:55Sørvágur Vágar
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
KLM
7 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
11 Jun
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
DUB06:55Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
FAE08:15Sørvágur Vágar
11 Jun
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
10h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
38h 05m
3 stops
FAE08:00Sørvágur Vágar
11 Jun
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
14h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
KLM
18 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
9h 10m
2 stops
FAE14:00Sørvágur Vágar
21 Apr
FAE06:35Sørvágur Vágar
9h 40m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and KLM
KLM
27 May
DUB09:20Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
37h 55m
2 stops
FAE14:50Sørvágur Vágar
Air France
30 May
DUB02:05Dublin
9h 10m
1 stop
FAE11:15Sørvágur Vágar

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Faroe Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Faroe Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €247
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
SAS
PriceFrom €277
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8

KLM flights from Ireland to Faroe Islands

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Faroe Islands flight tickets
KLM
17 May
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 45m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
20 May
FAE15:55Sørvágur Vágar
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
KLM
7 Jun
DUB16:45Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
FAE16:20Sørvágur Vágar
11 Jun
FAE04:20Sørvágur Vágar
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
KLM
18 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
9h 10m
2 stops
FAE14:00Sørvágur Vágar
21 Apr
FAE06:35Sørvágur Vágar
9h 40m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Faroe Islands offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Faroe Islands are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM and SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Faroe Islands

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price€235

Similar Ireland to Faroe Islands flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Faroe Islands route

Flights to other cities in Faroe Islands

Lost the lust for Faroe Islands? Check out some flights to other cities in Faroe Islands