Cheap flights from Ireland to Lapland from €145

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Ireland to Lapland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Lapland
Best price found€350The best flight deal from Ireland to Lapland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €350
Fastest flight time10h 55mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Lapland takes 10h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Lapland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Rovaniemi Airport and Dublin Airport - Ivalo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Lapland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lapland from Ireland?

Finnair

Finnair is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Lapland

What is the cheapest Ireland to Lapland flight route?

Dublin - Rovaniemi

Fly from Dublin to Rovaniemi for the best Ireland - Lapland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Lapland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Lapland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
RVN15:45Rovaniemi
6 Feb
RVN08:30Rovaniemi
23h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
Air France
27 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
37h 35m
2 stops
IVL14:35Ivalo
30 Jan
IVL17:45Ivalo
35h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
Finnair
14 Jan
DUB04:50Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
IVL11:00Ivalo
16 Jan
IVL04:10Ivalo
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
8h 15m
2 stops
RVN15:45Rovaniemi
6 Feb
RVN00:25Rovaniemi
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
8h 15m
2 stops
RVN15:45Rovaniemi
6 Feb
RVN15:50Rovaniemi
14h 30m
3 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
RVN14:15Rovaniemi
6 Feb
RVN15:50Rovaniemi
14h 30m
3 stops
DUB06:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Lapland

Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
28h 00m
1 stop
RVN05:40Rovaniemi
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
DUB04:25Dublin
24h 05m
2 stops
RVN04:30Rovaniemi
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
DUB04:25Dublin
21h 30m
3 stops
RVN01:55Rovaniemi

Search last-minute flights to Lapland from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Lapland
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
15h 45m
2 stops
RVN04:30Rovaniemi
13 Dec
RVN16:55Rovaniemi
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Air France
3 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
IVL01:30Ivalo
6 Dec
IVL04:10Ivalo
15h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Finnair
4 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
RVN05:40Rovaniemi
9 Dec
RVN13:20Rovaniemi
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB06:20Dublin
9h 25m
2 stops
RVN15:45Rovaniemi
13 Dec
RVN16:55Rovaniemi
18h 30m
3 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
Air France
3 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
21h 30m
2 stops
IVL01:30Ivalo
9 Dec
IVL04:10Ivalo
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
IVL01:30Ivalo
7 Dec
IVL04:10Ivalo
15h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Lapland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Lapland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom €240
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Lapland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Lapland, such as Finnair and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Lapland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rovaniemi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€234
Dublin to Ivalo Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€308

Similar Ireland to Lapland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Lapland route

Flights to other cities in Finland

Lost the lust for Lapland? Check out some flights to other cities in Finland