Cheap flights from Lille to Dublin Airport from €45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Lille to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lille to Ireland

Best price found

€45

Fastest flight time

5h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Lille in the past 72 hours is €45. The best return flight deal from Lille to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €256.
The fastest flight from Lille to Ireland takes 5h 35m
There are no direct flights from Lille to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lille Lesquin Airport - Cork Airport and Lille Lesquin Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lille to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Lille to Ireland flight route?

Lille Lesquin - Dublin

Fly from Lille Lesquin to Dublin for the best Lille - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lille to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lille to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LIL17:55Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
19 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
LIL09:50Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LIL17:55Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
19 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
38h 50m
2 stops
LIL17:15Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LIL17:55Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
19 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
LIL09:50Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LIL17:55Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
19 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
38h 50m
2 stops
LIL17:15Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LIL04:40Lille Lesquin
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
19 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
38h 50m
2 stops
LIL17:15Lille Lesquin
Air France
20 Oct
LIL14:10Lille Lesquin
17h 30m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
23 Oct
ORK07:20Cork
9h 10m
2 stops
LIL16:30Lille Lesquin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lille to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lille to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
LIL12:15Lille Lesquin
25h 05m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jul
LIL05:45Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
LIL05:45Lille Lesquin
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Lille

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lille to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:05Lille Lesquin
28h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
10 Jul
DUB04:00Dublin
34h 50m
2 stops
LIL14:50Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:05Lille Lesquin
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
12 Jul
DUB13:20Dublin
17h 00m
1 stop
LIL06:20Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:05Lille Lesquin
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
13 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
12h 20m
2 stops
LIL14:15Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:05Lille Lesquin
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB16:10Dublin
10 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LIL06:20Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:05Lille Lesquin
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
11 Jul
DUB09:20Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
LIL14:15Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LIL17:55Lille Lesquin
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
12 Jul
DUB13:20Dublin
17h 00m
1 stop
LIL06:20Lille Lesquin


Alternative routes for Lille to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lille to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€77
Lille to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price€240

Similar Lille to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lille to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Lille to Ireland. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Ireland from Lille on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Lille.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ireland from Lille. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.