Cheap flights from Louisville to Dublin from €553

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Louisville to Dublin
(SDF to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Louisville to Dublin

Best price found

€1,566

Fastest flight time

12h 43m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Louisville in the past 72 hours is €1,566. The best return flight deal from Louisville to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €530.
The fastest flight from Louisville to Dublin takes 12h 43m
There are no direct flights from Louisville to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Louisville to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Louisville to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Louisville is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Louisville to Dublin flight route?

Louisville Standiford Field - Dublin

Fly from Louisville Standiford Field to Dublin for the best Louisville - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Louisville to Dublin flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Louisville to Dublin is approximately 49 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Louisville to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Louisville Standiford Field Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Louisville Standiford Field Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport which is located in Cincinnati, Lexington Blue Grass Airport which is located in Lexington, or Evansville Dress Regional Airport which is located in Evansville. In July, €542 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Louisville to Dublin which you can find when you fly CVG — DUB.

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (CVG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€542
Search Flight Deals
Lexington Blue Grass Airport (LEX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€590
Search Flight Deals
Louisville Standiford Field Airport (SDF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€584
Search Flight Deals
Evansville Dress Regional Airport (EVV) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,668
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Louisville to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Louisville to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
23 Oct
SDF09:53Louisville Standiford Field
10h 27m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
8 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
28h 59m
1 stop
SDF10:39Louisville Standiford Field
Delta
25 Oct
SDF03:20Louisville Standiford Field
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
1 Nov
DUB06:30Dublin
27h 01m
2 stops
SDF09:31Louisville Standiford Field
United Airlines
24 Oct
SDF09:48Louisville Standiford Field
15h 12m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
6 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
SDF18:31Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
SDF03:16Louisville Standiford Field
19h 04m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
16h 26m
2 stops
SDF23:16Louisville Standiford Field
Air Canada
12 Oct
SDF03:30Louisville Standiford Field
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
24 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
41h 08m
2 stops
SDF23:53Louisville Standiford Field
British Airways
21 Oct
SDF14:13Louisville Standiford Field
12h 27m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
29 Oct
DUB15:55Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
SDF23:50Louisville Standiford Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Louisville to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Louisville to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
SDF02:45Louisville Standiford Field
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
€1,566
Find similar
American Airlines
9 Jul
SDF16:00Louisville Standiford Field
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
€1,602
Find similar
Air Canada
9 Jul
SDF06:29Louisville Standiford Field
18h 46m
3 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
€1,716
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Louisville

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Louisville to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
SDF08:11Louisville Standiford Field
17h 04m
1 stop
DUB01:15Dublin
13 Jul
DUB15:50Dublin
43h 15m
2 stops
SDF11:05Louisville Standiford Field
€1,573
Find similar
United Airlines
11 Jul
SDF02:45Louisville Standiford Field
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
25 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 45m
2 stops
SDF20:30Louisville Standiford Field
€1,664
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Jul
SDF12:17Louisville Standiford Field
12h 43m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
16 Jul
DUB13:45Dublin
30h 11m
2 stops
SDF19:56Louisville Standiford Field
€1,899
Find similar
Air Canada
9 Jul
SDF02:45Louisville Standiford Field
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
13 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
37h 29m
2 stops
SDF20:14Louisville Standiford Field
€2,151
Find similar
American Airlines
10 Jul
SDF04:43Louisville Standiford Field
15h 37m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
16 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
SDF22:15Louisville Standiford Field
€2,174
Find similar
United Airlines
11 Jul
SDF10:43Louisville Standiford Field
14h 37m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
25 Jul
DUB07:50Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
SDF21:40Louisville Standiford Field
€1,763
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Louisville to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Louisville to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
24 Oct
SDF09:48Louisville Standiford Field
15h 12m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
6 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
SDF18:31Louisville Standiford Field
United Airlines
23 Nov
SDF02:11Louisville Standiford Field
20h 09m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
12h 12m
1 stop
SDF19:02Louisville Standiford Field
United Airlines
24 Oct
SDF02:00Louisville Standiford Field
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
6 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
37h 36m
2 stops
SDF18:31Louisville Standiford Field

American Airlines flights from Louisville to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Louisville to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
23 Oct
SDF09:53Louisville Standiford Field
10h 27m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
8 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
28h 59m
1 stop
SDF10:39Louisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
21 Oct
SDF04:30Louisville Standiford Field
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
4 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
13h 56m
1 stop
SDF20:36Louisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
6 Sep
SDF03:33Louisville Standiford Field
17h 02m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
26 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
SDF00:55Louisville Standiford Field

  • How far is Louisville Standiford Field to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Louisville Standiford Field and Dublin is about 6044.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 04m.



Alternative routes for Louisville to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lexington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€590

Similar Louisville to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Louisville to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Louisville.

Flights from Louisville to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Louisville and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Louisville are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.