Cheap flights from Louisville to Ireland from €338

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Louisville to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Louisville to Ireland
Best price found€427The best flight deal from Louisville to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €427
Fastest flight time13h 28mThe fastest flight from Louisville to Ireland takes 13h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Louisville to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Cork Airport and Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Louisville to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Louisville to Ireland flight route?

Louisville Standiford Field - Cork

Fly from Louisville Standiford Field to Cork for the best Louisville - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Louisville to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Louisville to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
29 Mar
SDF10:41Louisville Standiford Field
14h 24m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
5 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
27h 09m
2 stops
SDF11:09Louisville Standiford Field
Air Canada
30 Mar
SDF08:08Louisville Standiford Field
16h 12m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
6 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 59m
2 stops
SDF00:59Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
SDF05:00Louisville Standiford Field
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
8 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 56m
2 stops
SDF21:36Louisville Standiford Field
Delta
15 Mar
SDF13:59Louisville Standiford Field
18h 21m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
21 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 18m
2 stops
SDF17:43Louisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
13 Mar
SDF13:41Louisville Standiford Field
20h 04m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
22 Mar
DUB02:40Dublin
16h 22m
2 stops
SDF19:02Louisville Standiford Field
United Airlines
29 Mar
SDF07:20Louisville Standiford Field
14h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
5 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
27h 09m
2 stops
SDF11:09Louisville Standiford Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Louisville to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Louisville to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SDF13:25Louisville Standiford Field
59h 40m
3 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
Lufthansa
4 Apr
SDF08:08Louisville Standiford Field
13h 57m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
American Airlines
4 Apr
SDF12:20Louisville Standiford Field
11h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Louisville

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Louisville to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SDF07:35Louisville Standiford Field
15h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 48m
2 stops
SDF22:28Louisville Standiford Field
United Airlines
3 Dec
SDF01:10Louisville Standiford Field
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
39h 12m
2 stops
SDF20:17Louisville Standiford Field
€1,056
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Dec
SDF06:35Louisville Standiford Field
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
5 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 37m
1 stop
SDF18:37Louisville Standiford Field
€1,228
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Dec
SDF06:35Louisville Standiford Field
21h 05m
3 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
5 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
21h 02m
3 stops
SDF22:42Louisville Standiford Field
€1,282
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SDF01:10Louisville Standiford Field
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
5 Dec
DUB07:30Dublin
11h 52m
1 stop
SDF19:22Louisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SDF02:35Louisville Standiford Field
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
24h 09m
3 stops
SDF06:39Louisville Standiford Field
€1,100
Find similar

Alternative routes for Louisville to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 28m
Cheapest price€631
Lexington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€515

Similar Louisville to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Louisville to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland