Cheap flights from Montevideo to Dublin from €359

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Montevideo to Dublin
(MVD to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montevideo to Dublin
Fastest flight time20h 10mThe fastest flight from Montevideo to Dublin takes 20h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Montevideo to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Montevideo Carrasco Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Montevideo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Montevideo to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Montevideo is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Montevideo for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Montevideo to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Montevideo to Dublin flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Montevideo?

Iberia

Iberia is the most popular carrier operating from Montevideo to Dublin

What is the cheapest Montevideo to Dublin flight route?

Montevideo Carrasco - Dublin

Fly from Montevideo Carrasco to Dublin for the best Montevideo - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Montevideo to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montevideo to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Montevideo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montevideo to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 May
MVD12:00Montevideo Carrasco
39h 00m
2 stops
DUB03:00Dublin
26 May
DUB10:15Dublin
26h 45m
2 stops
MVD13:00Montevideo Carrasco
Lufthansa
16 Feb
MVD06:20Montevideo Carrasco
26h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
23 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
35h 50m
2 stops
MVD15:25Montevideo Carrasco
Multiple Airlines
2 May
MVD02:35Montevideo Carrasco
36h 45m
3 stops
DUB15:20Dublin
26 May
DUB13:10Dublin
29h 57m
2 stops
MVD19:07Montevideo Carrasco
Multiple Airlines
26 Mar
MVD21:37Montevideo Carrasco
35h 28m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
19 May
DUB08:40Dublin
28h 20m
2 stops
MVD13:00Montevideo Carrasco
Multiple Airlines
6 May
MVD02:35Montevideo Carrasco
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
20 May
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
MVD07:20Montevideo Carrasco
Multiple Airlines
6 May
MVD02:35Montevideo Carrasco
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
20 May
DUB14:15Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
MVD07:20Montevideo Carrasco

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Montevideo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Montevideo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by SWISS and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 May
MVD02:35Montevideo Carrasco
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
United Airlines
13 Mar
MVD21:37Montevideo Carrasco
26h 23m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
SWISS
14 Mar
MVD07:20Montevideo Carrasco
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Montevideo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Montevideo to Dublin
United Airlines
24 Jan
MVD20:32Montevideo Carrasco
26h 28m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
4 Oct
DUB07:50Dublin
22h 59m
2 stops
MVD06:49Montevideo Carrasco
€1,074
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
MVD09:20Montevideo Carrasco
24h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin
4 Oct
DUB11:20Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
MVD08:05Montevideo Carrasco
€1,623
Find similar
Iberia
25 Jan
MVD09:20Montevideo Carrasco
24h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin
4 Oct
DUB02:15Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
MVD08:05Montevideo Carrasco
€1,688
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
MVD20:32Montevideo Carrasco
59h 03m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
4 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
41h 59m
3 stops
MVD06:49Montevideo Carrasco
€3,266
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Montevideo to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Montevideo to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Iberia
PriceFrom €1,039
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Montevideo Carrasco to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Montevideo Carrasco to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Iberia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Iberia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Montevideo Carrasco to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Montevideo Carrasco to Dublin will travel around 10919.5 km. 19h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Montevideo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Montevideo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland