Cheap flights from San Juan to Dublin from €351

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for San Juan to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Juan to Dublin
Best price found€425The best return flight deal from San Juan to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €425. The best one-way flight to Dublin from San Juan in the past 72 hours is €351
Fastest flight time19h 19mThe fastest flight from San Juan to Dublin takes 19h 19m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Juan to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Juan to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Juan to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from San Juan is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest San Juan to Dublin flight route?

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - Dublin

Fly from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Dublin for the best San Juan - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Juan to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Juan to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
SJU04:11San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
19h 19m
2 stops
DUB23:30Dublin
5 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 26m
1 stop
SJU00:06San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
26 Jan
SJU10:10San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
5 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 58m
1 stop
SJU23:58San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
3 Mar
SJU10:12San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18h 28m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
15h 06m
1 stop
SJU21:56San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Delta
4 Mar
SJU03:24San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
20h 06m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
9 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 33m
1 stop
SJU22:58San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
KLM
4 Mar
SJU09:09San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18h 31m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
9 Mar
DUB03:50Dublin
19h 08m
2 stops
SJU22:58San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
3 Mar
SJU10:12San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18h 28m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
SJU09:25San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Juan to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Juan to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
25 May
SJU03:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:00Dublin
United Airlines
24 May
SJU21:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
Air Canada
1 Jan
SJU10:25San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from San Juan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Juan to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SJU08:35San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
SJU01:50San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
KLM
8 Dec
SJU03:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
SJU22:29San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Air France
8 Dec
SJU10:25San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:25Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
33h 51m
2 stops
SJU21:56San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Delta
7 Dec
SJU09:15San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
SJU22:29San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
8 Dec
SJU10:10San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
15 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
35h 15m
2 stops
SJU15:15San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SJU06:40San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
31h 30m
3 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
15 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
25h 20m
3 stops
SJU02:45San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

  • How far is San Juan to Dublin by plane?

    San Juan and Dublin are 6379.8 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 50m.


Similar San Juan to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Juan to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland