Cheap flights from Norfolk to Ireland from €438

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Norfolk to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Ireland
Best price found€423The best return flight deal from Norfolk to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €423. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Norfolk in the past 72 hours is €438
Fastest flight time14h 30mThe fastest flight from Norfolk to Ireland takes 14h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Norfolk to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Norfolk Airport - Dublin Airport, Norfolk Airport - Shannon Airport and Norfolk Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Norfolk to Ireland flight route?

Norfolk - Dublin

Fly from Norfolk to Dublin for the best Norfolk - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Norfolk to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
2 Feb
ORF04:15Norfolk
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
40h 11m
2 stops
ORF21:16Norfolk
Delta
9 Mar
ORF10:00Norfolk
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
22 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 23m
1 stop
ORF22:48Norfolk
KLM
15 Mar
ORF08:59Norfolk
16h 46m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 32m
2 stops
ORF19:27Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
ORF07:59Norfolk
22h 21m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
17 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
14h 04m
2 stops
ORF21:29Norfolk
Air France
9 Mar
ORF07:59Norfolk
22h 21m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
21 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
30h 22m
2 stops
ORF19:27Norfolk
British Airways
9 Mar
ORF08:39Norfolk
15h 16m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
19 Mar
DUB12:00Dublin
21h 31m
2 stops
ORF09:31Norfolk

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norfolk to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
5 Jan
ORF04:06Norfolk
18h 34m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
ORF05:03Norfolk
32h 12m
3 stops
DUB13:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Norfolk

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norfolk to Ireland
KLM
14 Dec
ORF09:15Norfolk
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
21 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
23h 21m
2 stops
ORF00:16Norfolk
United Airlines
14 Dec
ORF09:40Norfolk
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
21 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
12h 44m
1 stop
ORF16:44Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
ORF04:30Norfolk
19h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
21 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
ORF21:25Norfolk
€1,362
Find similar
KLM
14 Dec
ORF05:55Norfolk
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
21 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
20h 26m
2 stops
ORF00:16Norfolk
United Airlines
14 Dec
ORF01:30Norfolk
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
21 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
ORF21:25Norfolk

Delta flights from Norfolk to Ireland

Our best Delta deals on Norfolk to Ireland flight tickets
Delta
9 Mar
ORF10:00Norfolk
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
17 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 23m
1 stop
ORF22:48Norfolk
Delta
9 Mar
ORF01:00Norfolk
21h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
23 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
ORF00:04Norfolk
Delta
9 Mar
ORF07:05Norfolk
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
21 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
30h 47m
1 stop
ORF14:12Norfolk

United Airlines flights from Norfolk to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Norfolk to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Feb
ORF04:15Norfolk
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
40h 11m
2 stops
ORF21:16Norfolk
United Airlines
2 Feb
ORF01:30Norfolk
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 30m
2 stops
ORF16:35Norfolk
United Airlines
14 Mar
ORF04:29Norfolk
21h 36m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
10h 17m
1 stop
ORF18:27Norfolk

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€477
Norfolk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€506
Roanoke to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time36h 57m
Cheapest price€932
Charlottesville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price€485
Roanoke to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price€526
Newport News to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 04m
Cheapest price€1,943
Norfolk to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 08m
Cheapest price€640
Staunton to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€902
Lynchburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 48m
Cheapest price€763
Richmond, Virginia to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price€878
Norfolk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 38m
Cheapest price€774
Staunton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€888

Similar Norfolk to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norfolk to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland