Cheap flights from Ontario to Dublin from €364

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Ontario to Dublin
(ONT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ontario to Dublin

Best price found

€364

Fastest flight time

13h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Ontario in the past 72 hours is €364. The best return flight deal from Ontario to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €441.
The fastest flight from Ontario to Dublin takes 13h 00m
There are no direct flights from Ontario to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ontario Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ontario to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ontario to Dublin?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Ontario is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Ontario to Dublin flight route?

Ontario - Dublin. Fly from Ontario to Dublin for the best Ontario - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Ontario to Dublin flights?

55 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ontario to Dublin is approximately 55 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Ontario to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Ontario Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Los Angeles Airport (in Los Angeles), Burbank Bob Hope Airport (in Burbank), or Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (in Santa Ana). The least expensive flight option from Ontario to Dublin will typically be LAX — DUB during the month of January with an average price of €459 RT.

Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€459
Search Flight Deals
Ontario Airport (ONT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€481
Search Flight Deals
Burbank Bob Hope Airport (BUR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€481
Search Flight Deals
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€470
Search Flight Deals
Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€931
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Ontario to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ontario to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
9 Feb
ONT14:03Ontario
27h 57m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
22 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
43h 06m
2 stops
ONT23:56Ontario
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ONT14:03Ontario
29h 12m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
24 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 47m
2 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
Air Canada
22 Feb
ONT08:28Ontario
34h 47m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
35h 02m
2 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
Delta
7 Feb
ONT02:05Ontario
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
20 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
19h 27m
2 stops
ONT01:52Ontario
American Airlines
17 Feb
ONT12:01Ontario
32h 49m
2 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
2 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 44m
2 stops
ONT00:24Ontario
British Airways
15 Feb
ONT07:54Ontario
15h 21m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
7 Mar
DUB04:10Dublin
20h 38m
2 stops
ONT00:48Ontario

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ontario to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ontario to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and United Airlines
KLM
25 Apr
ONT09:00Ontario
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
United Airlines
20 Apr
ONT01:30Ontario
42h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
ONT06:02Ontario
23h 23m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Ontario

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ontario to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
ONT14:03Ontario
29h 12m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
24 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 47m
2 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
United Airlines
1 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
17h 36m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
10 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
19h 06m
2 stops
ONT23:56Ontario
Air Canada
2 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
19h 46m
3 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
27 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
32h 32m
3 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
ONT18:59Ontario
24h 41m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
28 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 56m
2 stops
ONT00:36Ontario
United Airlines
2 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
17h 36m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
24 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
20h 09m
2 stops
ONT02:59Ontario
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
ONT01:25Ontario
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
23 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 56m
2 stops
ONT00:36Ontario

United Airlines flights from Ontario to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Ontario to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
9 Feb
ONT14:03Ontario
27h 57m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
22 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
43h 06m
2 stops
ONT23:56Ontario
United Airlines
7 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
17h 36m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
20 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
43h 06m
2 stops
ONT23:56Ontario
United Airlines
8 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
17h 36m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
19h 06m
2 stops
ONT23:56Ontario

Air Canada flights from Ontario to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Ontario to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
22 Feb
ONT08:28Ontario
34h 47m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
27 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
35h 02m
2 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
Air Canada
2 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
19h 46m
3 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
27 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
32h 32m
3 stops
ONT15:37Ontario
Air Canada
2 Feb
ONT00:24Ontario
19h 46m
3 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
26 Feb
DUB09:15Dublin
30h 22m
3 stops
ONT15:37Ontario

  • How far is Ontario to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Ontario and Dublin is about 8266.8 km. Typically, this will take 15h 21m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Ontario to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price€459
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€459
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€497
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€462
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€481
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€470
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€560
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price€618
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€620
San Francisco to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€697
San Francisco to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€517
San Jose to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€733

Similar Ontario to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ontario to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Ontario to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Ontario to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Ontario to Dublin.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Ontario. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.