Cheap flights from Paris to Barcelona from €23

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Paris to Barcelona

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Barcelona
Best price found€23The best one-way flight to Barcelona from Paris in the past 72 hours is €23. The best return flight deal from Paris to Barcelona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €49.
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Paris to Barcelona takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Paris to Barcelona on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and Air France.
Airports in Barcelona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Barcelona: Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Barcelona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris to Barcelona?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona from Paris is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Barcelona from Paris?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Paris to Barcelona

What is the cheapest Paris to Barcelona flight route?

Paris Charles de Gaulle - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Paris - Barcelona flight prices

How far in advance should you book Paris to Barcelona flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Barcelona is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Paris to Barcelona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Barcelona by changing tabs
easyJet
14 Mar
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
17 Mar
BCN14:10Barcelona-El Prat
2h 05m
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Vueling
3 Feb
ORY02:00Paris Orly
1h 40m
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN03:20Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
ORY05:10Paris Orly
easyJet
3 Mar
CDG10:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 40m
BCN12:15Barcelona-El Prat
7 Mar
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Transavia France
7 May
ORY02:40Paris Orly
1h 40m
BCN04:20Barcelona-El Prat
14 May
BCN05:05Barcelona-El Prat
1h 55m
ORY07:00Paris Orly
easyJet
23 Feb
CDG02:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN04:15Barcelona-El Prat
2 Mar
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
14 Mar
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
18 Mar
BCN09:05Barcelona-El Prat
2h 00m
CDG11:05Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris to Barcelona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris to Barcelona, view some of our deals below provided by Transavia France, Vueling and easyJet
easyJet
9 Feb
CDG02:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN04:15Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
2 May
ORY15:55Paris Orly
1h 45m
BCN17:40Barcelona-El Prat
Transavia France
31 Jan
ORY13:20Paris Orly
1h 40m
BCN15:00Barcelona-El Prat

Search last-minute flights to Barcelona from Paris

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris to Barcelona
easyJet
31 Jan
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN17:30Barcelona-El Prat
9 Feb
BCN13:10Barcelona-El Prat
2h 05m
CDG15:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Vueling
3 Feb
ORY02:00Paris Orly
1h 40m
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN03:20Barcelona-El Prat
1h 50m
ORY05:10Paris Orly
Transavia France
31 Jan
ORY13:20Paris Orly
1h 40m
BCN15:00Barcelona-El Prat
7 Feb
BCN05:05Barcelona-El Prat
2h 00m
ORY07:05Paris Orly
easyJet
3 Feb
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN17:30Barcelona-El Prat
9 Feb
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Feb
ORY03:00Paris Orly
6h 15m
1 stop
BCN09:15Barcelona-El Prat
8 Feb
BCN05:50Barcelona-El Prat
12h 10m
1 stop
ORY18:00Paris Orly
easyJet
31 Jan
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN17:30Barcelona-El Prat
5 Feb
BCN04:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from Paris to Barcelona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Paris to Barcelona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom €120
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

easyJet flights from Paris to Barcelona

Our best easyJet deals on Paris to Barcelona flight tickets
easyJet
14 Mar
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
17 Mar
BCN14:10Barcelona-El Prat
2h 05m
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
3 Mar
CDG10:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 40m
BCN12:15Barcelona-El Prat
7 Mar
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
23 Feb
CDG02:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
BCN04:15Barcelona-El Prat
2 Mar
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
2h 10m
CDG07:00Paris Charles de Gaulle

Lufthansa flights from Paris to Barcelona

Our best Lufthansa deals on Paris to Barcelona flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Feb
ORY13:30Paris Orly
4h 25m
1 stop
BCN17:55Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN01:00Barcelona-El Prat
11h 45m
2 stops
ORY12:45Paris Orly
Lufthansa
29 Jan
ORY12:55Paris Orly
5h 00m
1 stop
BCN17:55Barcelona-El Prat
30 Jan
BCN02:55Barcelona-El Prat
9h 50m
1 stop
ORY12:45Paris Orly
Lufthansa
2 Feb
ORY13:30Paris Orly
4h 25m
1 stop
BCN17:55Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN01:00Barcelona-El Prat
11h 45m
2 stops
ORY12:45Paris Orly

  • Are airlines flying from Paris to Barcelona offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Paris to Barcelona are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Air France, and Vueling. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Paris to Barcelona by plane?

    The distance between Paris and Barcelona is about 830.7 km. Typically, this will take 1h 40m by plane in normal conditions.