Cheap flights from Sacramento to Ireland from €414

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Sacramento to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Ireland
Best price found€553The best flight deal from Sacramento to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €553
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Sacramento to Ireland takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sacramento to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sacramento Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and Sacramento Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Sacramento to Ireland flight route?

Sacramento Intl - Dublin

Fly from Sacramento Intl to Dublin for the best Sacramento - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sacramento to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
SMF05:20Sacramento Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
11 May
DUB08:30Dublin
18h 48m
2 stops
SMF03:18Sacramento Intl
United Airlines
11 Jan
SMF18:15Sacramento Intl
23h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
18 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
21h 24m
1 stop
SMF01:24Sacramento Intl
SAS
19 Apr
SMF04:14Sacramento Intl
19h 36m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
3 May
DUB08:40Dublin
41h 55m
2 stops
SMF02:35Sacramento Intl
American Airlines
19 Jan
SMF05:17Sacramento Intl
14h 23m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
11 May
DUB05:50Dublin
18h 42m
1 stop
SMF00:32Sacramento Intl
Air Canada
19 Apr
SMF01:25Sacramento Intl
19h 55m
3 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
3 May
DUB08:00Dublin
30h 30m
2 stops
SMF14:30Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
SMF02:45Sacramento Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
19 Apr
DUB08:15Dublin
19h 03m
2 stops
SMF03:18Sacramento Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sacramento to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sacramento to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and SAS
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
SMF03:00Sacramento Intl
28h 00m
3 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
SAS
27 Apr
SMF10:00Sacramento Intl
39h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:50Dublin
Lufthansa
27 Apr
SMF03:00Sacramento Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Sacramento

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sacramento to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SMF01:00Sacramento Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
20h 08m
2 stops
SMF02:38Sacramento Intl
€1,086
Find similar
Aer Lingus
3 Dec
SMF01:30Sacramento Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB16:15Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
19h 06m
1 stop
SMF01:41Sacramento Intl
€1,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SMF01:00Sacramento Intl
39h 15m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
19h 06m
1 stop
SMF01:41Sacramento Intl
€1,192
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SMF01:00Sacramento Intl
20h 20m
3 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
5 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
20h 08m
2 stops
SMF02:38Sacramento Intl
€1,416
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SMF11:00Sacramento Intl
32h 20m
3 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
5 Dec
DUB07:50Dublin
42h 48m
3 stops
SMF02:38Sacramento Intl
€4,210
Find similar

Alternative routes for Sacramento to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€253
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€246
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€388
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 47m
Cheapest price€393
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€456
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 11m
Cheapest price€442
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price€425
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 16m
Cheapest price€422
Long Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price€436
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€453
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 51m
Cheapest price€625
Fresno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€596

Similar Sacramento to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sacramento to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland