Cheap flights from Sharjah to Ireland from €155

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Sharjah to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sharjah to Ireland
Fastest flight time13h 45mThe fastest flight from Sharjah to Ireland takes 13h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sharjah to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sharjah Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sharjah to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Sharjah to Ireland flight route?

Sharjah - Dublin

Fly from Sharjah to Dublin for the best Sharjah - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sharjah to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sharjah to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 May
SHJ23:20Sharjah
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB15:10Dublin
17 Jun
DUB04:20Dublin
16h 35m
2 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
26 Mar
SHJ01:15Sharjah
13h 45m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin
4 Apr
DUB03:20Dublin
15h 15m
2 stops
SHJ18:35Sharjah

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sharjah to Ireland

Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
SHJ00:15Sharjah
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
SHJ00:20Sharjah
16h 50m
2 stops
DUB17:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SHJ00:15Sharjah
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin

Alternative routes for Sharjah to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€251
Abu Dhabi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price€179
Abu Dhabi to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time34h 55m
Cheapest price€562
Sharjah to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€491

Similar Sharjah to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sharjah to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland