Cheap flights from Spain to Dublin from €10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Spain to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spain to Dublin
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Spain to Dublin takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsMon and TueDirect flights go from Spain to Dublin on Monday and Tuesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and Iberia Express.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spain to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Spain?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Ethiopian Air, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Spain to Dublin

What is the cheapest Spain to Dublin flight route?

Girona Costa Brava - Dublin

Fly from Girona Costa Brava to Dublin for the best Spain - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Spain to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Spain to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Dec
BCN13:05Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB15:50Dublin
15 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
2h 25m
BCN17:20Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
BCN05:10Barcelona-El Prat
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
15 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
12 Dec
AGP05:55Málaga
3h 10m
DUB09:05Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
2h 55m
AGP07:45Málaga
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
29 Jan
VLC07:00Valencia
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
VLC05:20Valencia
Ryanair
15 Jan
VLC06:45Valencia
2h 50m
DUB09:35Dublin
16 Jan
DUB13:50Dublin
2h 40m
VLC16:30Valencia
Ryanair
8 Dec
BCN12:45Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB15:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN17:40Barcelona-El Prat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Spain to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Spain to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Dec
BCN05:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
BCN05:10Barcelona-El Prat
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
Ryanair
4 Dec
VLC06:45Valencia
2h 50m
DUB09:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Spain

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Spain to Dublin
Ryanair
8 Dec
BCN12:45Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB15:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
ALC15:55Alicante
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
11 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
31h 40m
2 stops
ALC10:10Alicante
Ryanair
8 Dec
BCN12:45Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB15:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN17:40Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
4 Dec
VLC06:45Valencia
2h 50m
DUB09:35Dublin
11 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 40m
VLC05:10Valencia
Ryanair
7 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
10 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
MAD11:35Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
7 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
10 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
MAD11:35Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Spain to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spain to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Iberia
PriceFrom €37
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Vueling
PriceFrom €37
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Ryanair
PriceFrom €38
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €68
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Iberia Express
PriceFrom €89
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €107
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Spain to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Spain to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Iberia Express.


Alternative routes for Spain to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€31
Málaga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 59m
Cheapest price€25
Alicante to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€42
Valencia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€26
Bilbao to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€76
Seville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Barcelona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price€10
Santiago de Compostela to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€65
Palma de Mallorca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€54
Granadilla to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€55
Santander to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€27
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€58

Similar Spain to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Spain to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland