Cheap flights from St. Louis to Dublin from €276

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for St. Louis to Dublin
(STL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Dublin
Best price found€276The best one-way flight to Dublin from St. Louis in the past 72 hours is €276. The best return flight deal from St. Louis to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €381.
Fastest flight time10h 23mThe fastest flight from St. Louis to Dublin takes 10h 23m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. Louis to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from St. Louis is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart St. Louis for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from St. Louis to Dublin?

in the morning

St. Louis to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Dublin flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Dublin

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Dublin for the best St. Louis - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book St. Louis to Dublin flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. Louis to Dublin is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from St. Louis to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
28 Feb
STL08:00Lambert-St Louis
37h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
11 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
36h 51m
2 stops
STL17:56Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
1 Mar
STL12:06Lambert-St Louis
9h 34m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
11 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 36m
1 stop
STL16:16Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
STL07:25Lambert-St Louis
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
10 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 16m
2 stops
STL00:56Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
2 Mar
STL03:25Lambert-St Louis
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
10 Mar
DUB07:10Dublin
15h 58m
2 stops
STL23:08Lambert-St Louis
KLM
2 Mar
STL05:10Lambert-St Louis
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
10 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
18h 19m
2 stops
STL00:44Lambert-St Louis
British Airways
27 Feb
STL07:51Lambert-St Louis
17h 14m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
10 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 56m
1 stop
STL23:36Lambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
STL01:00Lambert-St Louis
28h 40m
3 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
American Airlines
15 Feb
STL07:25Lambert-St Louis
14h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
United Airlines
15 Feb
STL06:30Lambert-St Louis
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from St. Louis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. Louis to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
STL01:05Lambert-St Louis
17h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
24 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 35m
2 stops
STL00:10Lambert-St Louis
€1,051
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
STL10:52Lambert-St Louis
10h 48m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
24 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
40h 19m
2 stops
STL22:29Lambert-St Louis
€1,094
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
STL02:00Lambert-St Louis
19h 40m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
24 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
59h 35m
3 stops
STL17:20Lambert-St Louis
€1,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
STL10:52Lambert-St Louis
10h 48m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
24 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
12h 52m
1 stop
STL20:22Lambert-St Louis
€1,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
STL01:00Lambert-St Louis
20h 30m
3 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
24 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 37m
3 stops
STL23:17Lambert-St Louis
€1,324
Find similar

American Airlines flights from St. Louis to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on St. Louis to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Mar
STL12:06Lambert-St Louis
9h 34m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
11 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 36m
1 stop
STL16:16Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
1 Mar
STL07:25Lambert-St Louis
14h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
9 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 36m
1 stop
STL16:16Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
29 Mar
STL13:05Lambert-St Louis
30h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin
7 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 34m
1 stop
STL21:29Lambert-St Louis

Lufthansa flights from St. Louis to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on St. Louis to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Feb
STL07:55Lambert-St Louis
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
STL21:30Lambert-St Louis
Lufthansa
17 Feb
STL07:55Lambert-St Louis
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
2 Mar
DUB07:10Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
STL19:45Lambert-St Louis
Lufthansa
4 Mar
STL07:55Lambert-St Louis
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB23:05Dublin
22 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
STL21:30Lambert-St Louis

  • How far is Lambert-St Louis to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Lambert-St Louis to Dublin will travel around 6292.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 34m.


Alternative routes for St. Louis to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 39m
Cheapest price€467
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€563
Springfield to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 28m
Cheapest price€480
St. Louis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€564
Springfield to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 28m
Cheapest price€885
Kansas City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 39m
Cheapest price€695

Similar St. Louis to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. Louis to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland