Cheap flights from Switzerland to Dublin from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Switzerland to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Switzerland to Dublin
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Switzerland to Dublin takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsMon, Thu and SatDirect flights go from Switzerland to Dublin on Monday, Thursday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and SWISS.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Switzerland to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Switzerland?

SWISS

Aer Lingus and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Switzerland to Dublin

What is the cheapest Switzerland to Dublin flight route?

Basel EuroAirport Swiss - Dublin

Fly from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Dublin for the best Switzerland - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Switzerland to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Switzerland to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
7 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
BSL01:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
21 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Aer Lingus
1 Apr
ZRH17:45Zurich
2h 15m
DUB20:00Dublin
4 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
2h 20m
ZRH16:05Zurich
Ryanair
7 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
18 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
BSL16:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
11 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
14 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Switzerland to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Switzerland to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
GVA05:30Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin
Aer Lingus
23 Feb
GVA05:55Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
2h 20m
DUB08:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Switzerland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Switzerland to Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
31h 20m
2 stops
BSL08:50Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
31 Jan
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
6 Feb
DUB02:25Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
BSL03:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
6 Feb
DUB14:25Dublin
18h 50m
1 stop
BSL09:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Best airlines flying from Switzerland to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Switzerland to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom €87
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €120
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Aer Lingus flights from Switzerland to Dublin

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Switzerland to Dublin flight tickets
Aer Lingus
1 Apr
ZRH17:45Zurich
2h 15m
DUB20:00Dublin
4 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
2h 20m
ZRH16:05Zurich
Aer Lingus
10 Feb
GVA05:55Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
2h 20m
DUB08:15Dublin
14 Feb
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 15m
GVA04:10Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
Aer Lingus
29 Mar
GVA13:15Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
2h 20m
DUB15:35Dublin
1 Apr
DUB09:15Dublin
2h 20m
GVA11:35Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Ryanair flights from Switzerland to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Switzerland to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
31 Jan
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
4 Feb
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss

  • Are airlines flying from Switzerland to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Switzerland to Dublin, such as SWISS, Aer Lingus, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Switzerland to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zurich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€84
Geneva to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€72
Basel to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€35
Zurich to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€115
Geneva to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€95
Basel to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€125
Basel to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€89
Zurich to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price€132
Geneva to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€173
Basel to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€96
Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price€209
Thal to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€637

Similar Switzerland to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Switzerland to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland