Cheap flights from Tulsa to Dublin from €444

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Tulsa to Dublin
(TUL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tulsa to Dublin

Best price found

€976

Fastest flight time

14h 27m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Tulsa in the past 72 hours is €976. The best return flight deal from Tulsa to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €547.
The fastest flight from Tulsa to Dublin takes 14h 27m
There are no direct flights from Tulsa to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tulsa Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tulsa to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tulsa to Dublin?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Tulsa is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Tulsa for Dublin?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tulsa to Dublin?

in the afternoon. Tulsa to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Tulsa to Dublin flight route?

Tulsa - Dublin. Fly from Tulsa to Dublin for the best Tulsa - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tulsa to Dublin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tulsa to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Tulsa to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Tulsa Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Tulsa Airport, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport is a great option and is located in Fayetteville. The cheapest route from Tulsa to Dublin is TUL — DUB with an average price of €444 RT during the month of February.

Tulsa Airport (TUL) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€444
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€474
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Tulsa to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tulsa to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
6 Mar
TUL05:39Tulsa
17h 11m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
15 Mar
DUB06:40Dublin
27h 47m
2 stops
TUL10:27Tulsa
KLM
5 Apr
TUL11:59Tulsa
10h 46m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin
12 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 43m
1 stop
TUL01:43Tulsa
Delta
5 Apr
TUL06:26Tulsa
20h 59m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
19h 43m
2 stops
TUL01:43Tulsa
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
TUL02:42Tulsa
18h 18m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB10:15Dublin
25h 55m
3 stops
TUL12:10Tulsa
United Airlines
9 Mar
TUL01:00Tulsa
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
16 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
28h 20m
2 stops
TUL12:10Tulsa
Air Canada
2 May
TUL10:41Tulsa
18h 09m
3 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
8 Aug
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 42m
3 stops
TUL23:57Tulsa
€1,139
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tulsa to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tulsa to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
3 Jul
TUL11:07Tulsa
14h 03m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
Air Canada
3 Jul
TUL11:07Tulsa
17h 43m
3 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Jul
TUL11:07Tulsa
14h 03m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
€1,010
Find similar

KLM flights from Tulsa to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Tulsa to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
5 Apr
TUL11:59Tulsa
10h 46m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin
12 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 43m
1 stop
TUL01:43Tulsa
KLM
5 Apr
TUL02:00Tulsa
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:45Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
19h 43m
2 stops
TUL01:43Tulsa
KLM
9 Mar
TUL05:26Tulsa
17h 34m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
16h 34m
1 stop
TUL00:44Tulsa
€1,024
Find similar

Delta flights from Tulsa to Dublin

Our best Delta deals on Tulsa to Dublin flight tickets
Delta
5 Apr
TUL06:26Tulsa
20h 59m
2 stops
DUB03:25Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
19h 43m
2 stops
TUL01:43Tulsa
Delta
6 Mar
TUL06:23Tulsa
15h 07m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
15 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
26h 19m
1 stop
TUL10:29Tulsa
Delta
10 Mar
TUL10:59Tulsa
12h 01m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
17 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
26h 19m
1 stop
TUL10:29Tulsa
€1,621
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Tulsa to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Tulsa to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Virgin Atlantic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Tulsa to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Tulsa to Dublin is 6845.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 46m.


Alternative routes for Tulsa to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oklahoma City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 46m
Cheapest price€544

Similar Tulsa to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tulsa to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Tulsa to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Tulsa to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Tulsa to Dublin.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Tulsa to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.