Cheap flights from Vilnius to Dublin from €21

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vilnius to Dublin
(VNO to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vilnius to Dublin

Best price found

€21

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Vilnius in the past 72 hours is €21. The best return flight deal from Vilnius to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €46.
The fastest flight from Vilnius to Dublin takes 3h 15m
There are no direct flights from Vilnius to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vilnius Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vilnius to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vilnius to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Vilnius is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Vilnius for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Vilnius to Dublin?

in the evening

Vilnius to Dublin flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Vilnius?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Vilnius to Dublin

What is the cheapest Vilnius to Dublin flight route?

Vilnius - Dublin

Fly from Vilnius to Dublin for the best Vilnius - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vilnius to Dublin flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vilnius to Dublin is approximately 41 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Vilnius to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Vilnius Airport to Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Vilnius Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Kaunas Airport, located in Kaunas is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Vilnius to Dublin will typically be VNO — DUB during the month of August with an average price of €47 RT.

Vilnius Airport (VNO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€47
Search Flight Deals
Kaunas Airport (KUN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€61
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Vilnius to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vilnius to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Sep
VNO19:15Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:30Dublin
28 Sep
DUB03:45Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:55Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
26 Sep
DUB05:15Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
VNO13:00Vilnius
Ryanair
21 Oct
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
23 Oct
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius
Ryanair
23 Sep
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
26 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
3h 10m
VNO05:25Vilnius
Ryanair
22 Sep
VNO19:15Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:30Dublin
29 Sep
DUB13:35Dublin
3h 10m
VNO16:45Vilnius
Ryanair
29 Sep
VNO19:15Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:30Dublin
2 Oct
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vilnius to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vilnius to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Sep
VNO19:15Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
VNO03:10Vilnius
15h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
28 Sep
VNO19:00Vilnius
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Vilnius

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vilnius to Dublin
Ryanair
19 Aug
VNO17:30Vilnius
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:30Dublin
21 Aug
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
VNO03:00Vilnius
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
21 Aug
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius
Scandinavian Airlines
19 Aug
VNO03:00Vilnius
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
21 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
5h 05m
1 stop
VNO17:35Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
VNO18:40Vilnius
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
22 Aug
DUB02:15Dublin
3h 10m
VNO05:25Vilnius
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
VNO18:40Vilnius
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
21 Aug
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius
Ryanair
19 Aug
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
23 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO16:30Vilnius

Best airlines flying from Vilnius to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vilnius to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €35Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Vilnius to Dublin

    Ryanair operates around 6 flights from Vilnius to Dublin every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been €79, but momondo users have found Ryanair deals from Vilnius to Dublin from as low as €36 return. Ryanair has been scored 7.0/10 in 818 reviews.


Ryanair flights from Vilnius to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Vilnius to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Sep
VNO19:15Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:30Dublin
28 Sep
DUB03:45Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:55Vilnius
Ryanair
21 Oct
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
23 Oct
DUB03:20Dublin
3h 10m
VNO06:30Vilnius
Ryanair
23 Sep
VNO19:05Vilnius
3h 15m
DUB22:20Dublin
26 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
3h 10m
VNO05:25Vilnius

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Vilnius to Dublin

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Vilnius to Dublin flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
19 Aug
VNO03:00Vilnius
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
21 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
5h 05m
1 stop
VNO17:35Vilnius
Scandinavian Airlines
19 Aug
VNO02:30Vilnius
7h 45m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
22 Aug
DUB08:00Dublin
9h 35m
2 stops
VNO17:35Vilnius
Scandinavian Airlines
19 Aug
VNO02:30Vilnius
7h 45m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
21 Aug
DUB08:05Dublin
9h 15m
2 stops
VNO17:20Vilnius

  • Are airlines flying from Vilnius to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vilnius to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and airBaltic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vilnius to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Vilnius to Dublin is 2047.2 km. Typically, this will take 3h 15m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Vilnius to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kaunas to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€81
Palanga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€192

Similar Vilnius to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vilnius to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Vilnius to Dublin for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Vilnius with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Vilnius.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Vilnius and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.