Cheap flights from Warsaw to Ireland from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 26/3
Sun 2/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Warsaw to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Warsaw to Ireland

Best price found

€25

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Warsaw in the past 72 hours is €25. The best return flight deal from Warsaw to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €67.
The fastest flight from Warsaw to Ireland takes 2h 50m
Direct flights go from Warsaw to Ireland every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Warsaw to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Warsaw?

KLM. KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Warsaw to Ireland

What is the cheapest Warsaw to Ireland flight route?

Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Shannon. Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Shannon for the best Warsaw - Ireland flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Warsaw to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Warsaw to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Jun
WMI18:25Warsaw Modlin
3h 10m
SNN21:35Shannon
8 Jun
SNN03:50Shannon
10h 05m
1 stop
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
19 Apr
WMI15:25Warsaw Modlin
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
26 Apr
DUB13:00Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
WMI19:20Warsaw Modlin
KLM
2 Aug
WAW15:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
9 Aug
DUB16:50Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
WAW06:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Lufthansa
25 Apr
WAW05:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
3 May
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
WAW03:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
SWISS
9 Jun
WAW15:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
21 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 55m
1 stop
WAW03:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
8 Apr
WMI18:00Warsaw Modlin
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
13 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Warsaw to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Warsaw to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Mar
WMI16:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 10m
SNN20:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
WAW13:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
WMI01:55Warsaw Modlin
3h 00m
DUB04:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Warsaw

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Warsaw to Ireland
Ryanair
27 Mar
WMI18:05Warsaw Modlin
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
29 Mar
DUB03:30Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
WMI05:05Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
WAW02:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:15Dublin
2 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
WAW11:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
27 Mar
WMI18:05Warsaw Modlin
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
29 Mar
DUB03:30Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
WMI05:05Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
30 Mar
WMI08:05Warsaw Modlin
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
2 Apr
DUB18:35Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
WMI13:20Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
WAW01:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
7 Apr
DUB17:40Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
WAW07:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
30 Mar
WMI09:50Warsaw Modlin
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
7 Apr
DUB17:40Dublin
20h 25m
1 stop
WMI14:05Warsaw Modlin

Best airlines flying from Warsaw to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Warsaw to Ireland with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
KLMPriceFrom €160Free CancellationRating
7.5
181 reviews
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Warsaw to Ireland

Our best Ryanair deals on Warsaw to Ireland flight tickets
Ryanair
5 Jun
WMI18:25Warsaw Modlin
3h 10m
SNN21:35Shannon
8 Jun
SNN03:50Shannon
10h 05m
1 stop
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
8 Apr
WMI18:00Warsaw Modlin
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
13 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
WMI13:55Warsaw Modlin
Ryanair
27 Mar
WMI18:05Warsaw Modlin
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
29 Mar
DUB03:30Dublin
25h 35m
2 stops
WMI05:05Warsaw Modlin

KLM flights from Warsaw to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Warsaw to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
2 Aug
WAW15:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
9 Aug
DUB16:50Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
WAW06:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
KLM
9 May
WAW08:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
16 May
DUB07:10Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
WAW17:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
KLM
24 May
WAW13:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
6h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
28 May
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
WAW17:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Alternative routes for Warsaw to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€92
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€86
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€82
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€62
Krakow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€104
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€59
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€91
Łódź to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€92
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€115
Lublin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€96
Szczecin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€80
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€117

Similar Warsaw to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Warsaw to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ireland from Warsaw is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ireland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Ireland from Warsaw which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.