Cheap flights from Wichita to Dublin from €574

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Flight information for Wichita to Dublin
(ICT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wichita to Dublin

Best price found

€574

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Wichita in the past 72 hours is €574. The best return flight deal from Wichita to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €648.
The fastest flight from Wichita to Dublin takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Wichita to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Wichita Eisenhower National Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wichita to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wichita to Dublin?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Wichita is November. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Wichita to Dublin flight route?

Wichita Eisenhower National - Dublin. Fly from Wichita Eisenhower National to Dublin for the best Wichita - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Wichita to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Wichita Eisenhower National Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Wichita to Dublin is ICT — DUB with an average price of €625 RT during the month of September.

Wichita Eisenhower National Airport (ICT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€625
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Wichita to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wichita to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
17 Jan
ICT02:38Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 42m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
24 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
42h 36m
2 stops
ICT23:31Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
20 Mar
ICT03:38Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 42m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
34h 31m
2 stops
ICT16:41Wichita Eisenhower National
KLM
20 Mar
ICT13:51Wichita Eisenhower National
11h 09m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:35Dublin
18h 37m
2 stops
ICT01:12Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
15 Mar
ICT01:55Wichita Eisenhower National
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
22 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
16h 02m
1 stop
ICT00:12Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
ICT06:00Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 10m
3 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
28 Feb
DUB04:55Dublin
17h 49m
2 stops
ICT22:44Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
11 Mar
ICT07:12Wichita Eisenhower National
22h 48m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
17 Mar
DUB12:00Dublin
47h 27m
2 stops
ICT11:27Wichita Eisenhower National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Wichita to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Wichita to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, British Airways and KLM
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
ICT10:15Wichita Eisenhower National
38h 05m
3 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
British Airways
3 Nov
ICT08:09Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 06m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
3 Nov
ICT03:30Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Wichita

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wichita to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ICT02:00Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
20 Oct
DUB12:05Dublin
27h 48m
1 stop
ICT15:53Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,213
Find similar
Aer Lingus
3 Oct
ICT09:40Wichita Eisenhower National
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:15Dublin
26 Oct
DUB07:20Dublin
16h 33m
1 stop
ICT23:53Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,242
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Oct
ICT09:40Wichita Eisenhower National
12h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
26 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
36h 06m
2 stops
ICT18:51Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,249
Find similar
British Airways
3 Oct
ICT14:36Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 29m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
10 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 56m
1 stop
ICT23:26Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,254
Find similar
British Airways
4 Oct
ICT08:26Wichita Eisenhower National
15h 34m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
20 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 56m
1 stop
ICT23:26Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,256
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
ICT08:26Wichita Eisenhower National
15h 39m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
10 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 09m
1 stop
ICT00:04Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,269
Find similar

Air Canada flights from Wichita to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Wichita to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
17 Jan
ICT02:38Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 42m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
24 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
42h 36m
2 stops
ICT23:31Wichita Eisenhower National
Air Canada
2 Nov
ICT02:01Wichita Eisenhower National
21h 14m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
43h 16m
2 stops
ICT00:06Wichita Eisenhower National
Air Canada
13 Jan
ICT01:05Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
17 Jan
DUB04:55Dublin
42h 36m
2 stops
ICT23:31Wichita Eisenhower National

United Airlines flights from Wichita to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Wichita to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
20 Mar
ICT03:38Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 42m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
34h 31m
2 stops
ICT16:41Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
3 Nov
ICT03:30Wichita Eisenhower National
21h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
13 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
17h 16m
2 stops
ICT00:06Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
9 Oct
ICT02:00Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
16 Oct
DUB08:15Dublin
52h 48m
2 stops
ICT13:03Wichita Eisenhower National
€1,080
Find similar

  • How far is Wichita Eisenhower National to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Wichita Eisenhower National and Dublin is about 6801.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 09m.



Alternative routes for Wichita to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 36m
Cheapest price€593
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price€722
Kansas City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€1,236

Similar Wichita to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wichita to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Wichita.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Wichita which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Wichita to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Wichita. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.