Cheap flights from Accra to Ireland from €505

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Accra to Ireland

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
22:10 - 15:15ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
17h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
08:45 - 19:40DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
10h 55m1 stop London Heathrow
€839British Airways
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 12:35ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
20h 30m2 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 10:20DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
37h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
€848Qatar Airways
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 12:35ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
20h 30m2 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 14:35DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
17h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€914Qatar Airways
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 - 09:30ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
21h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Birmingham
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:35DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
24h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€943Qatar Airways
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:05 - 07:50ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
39h 45m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 10:20DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
37h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
€957Qatar Airways
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Kenya Airways Logo
22:00 - 22:15ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
24h 15m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Kenya Airways Logo
15:25 - 14:10DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
46h 45m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
€973Kenya Airways
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:35 - 17:45ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
19h 10m2 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 05:05DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
19h 40m3 stops Malaga Porto Casablanca Mohamed V
€977Multiple Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:00 - 21:05ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
26h 05m3 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:30 - 19:55DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
27h 25m3 stops London Heathrow Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Brussels Bruxelles-National
€1,007Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Emirates Logo
19:15 - 18:55ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
23h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 08:25DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
24h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
€1,137Emirates
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:10 - 22:55ACC  Accra Kotoka-DUB Dublin
16h 45m3 stops Casablanca Mohamed V Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 05:05DUB  Dublin-ACC Accra Kotoka
23h 20m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Casablanca Mohamed V
€1,203Multiple Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Accra to Ireland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Accra to Ireland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
5 Dec
ACC16:05Accra Kotoka
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB21:20Dublin
37h 00m
2 stops
ACC10:20Accra Kotoka
€848
Qatar Airways
5 Dec
ACC16:05Accra Kotoka
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB21:20Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ACC14:35Accra Kotoka
€914
Qatar Airways
4 Dec
ACC11:50Accra Kotoka
21h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
11 Dec
DUB14:05Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
ACC14:35Accra Kotoka
€943

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Accra to Ireland that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Fri 4/12

22:10-15:15

1 stop17h 05m

Dublin

Fri 11/12

08:45-19:40

1 stop10h 55m

€839

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Sat 5/12

16:05-12:35

2 stops20h 30m

Dublin

Sat 12/12

21:20-10:20

2 stops37h 00m

€848

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Sat 5/12

16:05-12:35

2 stops20h 30m

Dublin

Sat 12/12

21:20-14:35

1 stop17h 15m

€914

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Fri 4/12

11:50-09:30

2 stops21h 40m

Dublin

Fri 11/12

14:05-14:35

1 stop24h 30m

€943

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Sat 5/12

16:05-07:50

3 stops39h 45m

Dublin

Sat 12/12

21:20-10:20

2 stops37h 00m

€957

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Fri 4/12

22:00-22:15

2 stops24h 15m

Dublin

Fri 11/12

15:25-14:10

2 stops46h 45m

€973

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Fri 4/12

22:35-17:45

2 stops19h 10m

Dublin

Fri 11/12

09:25-05:05

3 stops19h 40m

€977

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Sat 5/12

19:00-21:05

3 stops26h 05m

Dublin

Sat 12/12

16:30-19:55

3 stops27h 25m

€1,007

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Sat 5/12

19:15-18:55

1 stop23h 40m

Dublin

Sat 12/12

08:25-08:25

1 stop24h 00m

€1,137

AccraDublin

ACC Accra Kotoka - DUB Dublin

ACCDUB

Accra Kotoka

Fri 4/12

06:10-22:55

3 stops16h 45m

Dublin

Fri 11/12

05:45-05:05

3 stops23h 20m

€1,203

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ireland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Accra to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ireland?

The month of December is another great option to travel to Ireland, with average flight prices from Accra averaging around €685.

Cheap Accra to Ireland flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Accra to Ireland

Best price found

€505

Fastest flight time

12h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ireland from Accra in the past 72 hours is €505. The best return flight deal from Accra to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €839.
The fastest flight from Accra to Ireland takes 12h 05m
There are no direct flights from Accra to Ireland. There are no popular flight routes from Accra to Ireland.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Accra to Ireland

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Accra Kotoka Airport to Ireland?

    Prices for flights from Accra Kotoka Airport to Ireland were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Accra Kotoka Airport to Ireland?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Accra Kotoka Airport to Ireland.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ireland?

    The required travel and health documents for your Ireland trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Ireland. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Accra to Ireland?

It is quick and easy to find Accra to Ireland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Ireland that suits you.

Can I find flights from Accra to Ireland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Ireland from Accra which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Accra to Ireland?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Accra.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Accra to Ireland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Accra to Ireland flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Ireland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip to Ireland

Popular Cities in Ireland