Cheap flights from Ancona to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ancona to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ancona to Ireland
Best price found59€The best flight deal from Ancona to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 59€
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from Ancona to Ireland takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ancona to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Ancona Falconara Airport - Dublin Airport and Ancona Falconara Airport - Cork Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ancona to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ancona to Ireland flight route?

Ancona Falconara - Dublin

Fly from Ancona Falconara to Dublin for the best Ancona - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ancona to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ancona to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Nov
AOI10:45Ancona Falconara
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
14 Nov
DUB00:45Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
AOI16:05Ancona Falconara
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
AOI05:50Ancona Falconara
27h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
14 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
AOI16:05Ancona Falconara
Ryanair
11 Nov
AOI09:35Ancona Falconara
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB15:30Dublin
14 Nov
DUB02:00Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
AOI16:05Ancona Falconara
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
AOI05:50Ancona Falconara
27h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
14 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
31h 35m
2 stops
AOI09:00Ancona Falconara
Lufthansa
27 Dec
AOI08:25Ancona Falconara
21h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
3 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
18h 05m
1 stop
AOI06:50Ancona Falconara
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
AOI11:35Ancona Falconara
26h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
1 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
AOI15:10Ancona Falconara

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ancona to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ancona to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Nov
AOI17:30Ancona Falconara
26h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
7 Nov
AOI17:30Ancona Falconara
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
7 Nov
AOI17:30Ancona Falconara
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin

Alternative routes for Ancona to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ancona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price68€

Similar Ancona to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ancona to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland