Cheap flights from Cagliari to Dublin from €43

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Cagliari to Dublin
(CAG to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cagliari to Dublin

Best price found

€43

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Direct flights

Tue and Sat

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Cagliari in the past 72 hours is €43. The best return flight deal from Cagliari to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €85.
The fastest flight from Cagliari to Dublin takes 3h 15m
Direct flights go from Cagliari to Dublin on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cagliari to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cagliari to Dublin?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Cagliari is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Cagliari to Dublin flight route?

Cagliari Elmas - Dublin. Fly from Cagliari Elmas to Dublin for the best Cagliari - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cagliari to Dublin flights?

24 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cagliari to Dublin is approximately 24 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Cagliari to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Cagliari Elmas Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Cagliari to Dublin will typically be CAG — DUB during the month of February with an average price of €91 RT.

Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€91
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cagliari to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cagliari to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 May
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
23 May
DUB02:25Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
CAG15:10Cagliari Elmas
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
CAG03:55Cagliari Elmas
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
25 Apr
DUB15:45Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
CAG04:00Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
11 Apr
DUB16:30Dublin
25h 20m
2 stops
CAG17:50Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
11 Apr
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
16 May
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
23 May
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
16 May
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
23 May
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cagliari to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cagliari to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Mar
CAG18:15Cagliari Elmas
17h 45m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
Ryanair
28 Mar
CAG04:30Cagliari Elmas
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
CAG01:45Cagliari Elmas
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

Ryanair flights from Cagliari to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Cagliari to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
16 May
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
23 May
DUB02:25Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
CAG15:10Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
11 Apr
DUB16:30Dublin
25h 20m
2 stops
CAG17:50Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
4 Apr
CAG07:45Cagliari Elmas
3h 15m
DUB11:00Dublin
11 Apr
DUB03:10Dublin
3h 10m
CAG06:20Cagliari Elmas

  • How far is Cagliari Elmas to Dublin by plane?

    Cagliari Elmas and Dublin are 1955.1 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 15m.


Similar Cagliari to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cagliari to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Cagliari to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Cagliari with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Cagliari. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Cagliari are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.