Cheap flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland from €33

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cluj Napoca to Ireland
Best price found€33The best one-way flight to Ireland from Cluj Napoca in the past 72 hours is €33. The best return flight deal from Cluj Napoca to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €63.
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from Cluj Napoca to Ireland takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cluj Napoca Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Cluj Napoca?

Lufthansa

Blue Air and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

What is the cheapest Cluj Napoca to Ireland flight route?

Cluj Napoca - Dublin

Fly from Cluj Napoca to Dublin for the best Cluj Napoca - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Feb
CLJ17:20Cluj Napoca
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
1 Mar
DUB06:55Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca
Blue Air
8 Feb
CLJ03:20Cluj Napoca
3h 35m
DUB06:55Dublin
13 Feb
DUB14:10Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
CLJ00:30Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
CLJ02:20Cluj Napoca
17h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
21 Mar
DUB17:30Dublin
22h 20m
1 stop
CLJ15:50Cluj Napoca
HiSky
23 Feb
CLJ11:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB14:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:45Dublin
3h 05m
CLJ16:50Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
CLJ12:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB15:45Dublin
22 Mar
DUB07:55Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
CLJ15:50Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
CLJ03:20Cluj Napoca
3h 35m
DUB06:55Dublin
1 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Blue Air and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
17h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Cluj Napoca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cluj Napoca to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
1 Mar
DUB06:55Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca
HiSky
2 Feb
CLJ11:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB14:45Dublin
2 Mar
DUB13:45Dublin
3h 05m
CLJ16:50Cluj Napoca
Turkish Airlines
31 Jan
CLJ16:20Cluj Napoca
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
26 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
CLJ02:05Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
4 Feb
CLJ01:45Cluj Napoca
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
3 Mar
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
CLJ17:35Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
1 Mar
DUB06:55Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CLJ02:55Cluj Napoca
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
28 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
CLJ14:50Cluj Napoca

Best airlines flying from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cluj Napoca to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Blue Air
PriceFrom €116
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €151
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

HiSky flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Our best HiSky deals on Cluj Napoca to Ireland flight tickets
HiSky
23 Feb
CLJ11:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB14:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:45Dublin
3h 05m
CLJ16:50Cluj Napoca
HiSky
13 Mar
CLJ12:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB15:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB14:45Dublin
3h 05m
CLJ17:50Cluj Napoca
HiSky
20 Feb
CLJ11:25Cluj Napoca
3h 20m
DUB14:45Dublin
27 Feb
DUB13:45Dublin
3h 05m
CLJ16:50Cluj Napoca

Lufthansa flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cluj Napoca to Ireland flight tickets
Lufthansa
4 Feb
CLJ01:45Cluj Napoca
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
3 Mar
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
CLJ17:35Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
2 Feb
CLJ12:10Cluj Napoca
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
25 Feb
DUB13:00Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
CLJ17:35Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
2 Feb
CLJ12:10Cluj Napoca
7h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
28 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
CLJ09:15Cluj Napoca

  • Are airlines flying from Cluj Napoca to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cluj Napoca to Ireland, such as Lufthansa and Blue Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Cluj Napoca to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bucharest to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€22
Cluj Napoca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€71
Oradea to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price€483

Similar Cluj Napoca to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cluj Napoca to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland