Cheap flights from Cologne to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Cologne to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cologne to Ireland
Best price found€15The best flight deal from Cologne to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €15
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Cologne to Ireland takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Cologne to Ireland on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cologne to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Cologne?

Ryanair

Eurowings and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cologne to Ireland

What is the cheapest Cologne to Ireland flight route?

Cologne Köln/Bonn - Dublin

Fly from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Dublin for the best Cologne - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cologne to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cologne to Ireland by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Nov
CGN11:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB13:35Dublin
29 Nov
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
8 Dec
CGN11:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB13:35Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
11 Nov
CGN14:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB16:30Dublin
15 Nov
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
8 Nov
CGN13:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB15:00Dublin
11 Nov
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 55m
CGN13:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
11 Nov
CGN14:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB16:30Dublin
16 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
CGN01:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
17h 05m
2 stops
SNN18:50Shannon
21 Nov
SNN17:10Shannon
11h 30m
1 stop
CGN04:40Cologne Köln/Bonn

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cologne to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cologne to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
Ryanair
4 Nov
CGN15:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB17:30Dublin
Ryanair
4 Nov
CGN15:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB17:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Cologne

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cologne to Ireland
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
5 Nov
DUB03:20Dublin
1h 55m
CGN05:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
CGN09:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
5 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
31h 35m
2 stops
CGN10:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
3 Nov
CGN12:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB14:35Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn

Best airlines flying from Cologne to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cologne to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €32
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Eurowings
PriceFrom €33
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and Eurowings.


Alternative routes for Cologne to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€8
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€8
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€19
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€22
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€30
Karlsruhe to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price€50
Dortmund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€52
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€59
Berlin to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€71
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price€73
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€73
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€78

Similar Cologne to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cologne to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland