Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Munich from €50

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Copenhagen to Munich
(CPH to MUC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Munich

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Munich

3 airports
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Munich takes 1h 35m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Munich every day.
There are 3 airports near Munich: Oberpfaffenhofen (OBF), Munich Franz Josef Strauss (MUC), Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen (AGB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Munich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Munich?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Munich from Copenhagen is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Munich flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Munich Franz Josef Strauss. Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Munich Franz Josef Strauss for the best Copenhagen - Munich flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Munich flights?

53 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Munich is approximately 53 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Copenhagen to Munich, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport. The cheapest route from Copenhagen to Munich is CPH — MUC with an average price of €242 RT during the month of February.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC)€242
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Munich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Munich by changing tabs
easyJet
13 Mar
CPH06:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 45m
1 stop
MUC05:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
15 Mar
MUC05:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 35m
1 stop
CPH16:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
27 Apr
CPH15:30Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
MUC17:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30 Apr
MUC02:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
20 Feb
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 10m
1 stop
MUC14:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
6 Mar
MUC12:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
9 Mar
CPH14:05Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
MUC15:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12 Mar
MUC13:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 45m
1 stop
MUC08:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
15 Mar
MUC13:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
5h 30m
1 stop
CPH19:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
23 Feb
CPH12:35Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 15m
1 stop
MUC15:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Feb
MUC16:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
11h 30m
1 stop
CPH04:05Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Munich

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Munich, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Norwegian and easyJet
Norwegian
25 Feb
CPH14:05Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
MUC15:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss
easyJet
19 Mar
CPH06:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 45m
1 stop
MUC05:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
14 Jun
CPH15:30Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
MUC17:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Search last-minute flights to Munich from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Munich
Lufthansa
8 Feb
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
MUC10:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
19 Feb
MUC01:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
CPH02:10Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 25m
1 stop
MUC05:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
18 Feb
MUC01:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Feb
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
MUC10:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
15 Feb
MUC15:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
12 Feb
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 45m
1 stop
MUC08:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
17 Feb
MUC12:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
10 Feb
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 40m
MUC02:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
19 Feb
MUC01:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Feb
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 20m
1 stop
MUC07:25Munich Franz Josef Strauss
19 Feb
MUC11:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH12:40Kastrup Copenhagen

Lufthansa flights from Copenhagen to Munich

Our best Lufthansa deals on Copenhagen to Munich flight tickets
Lufthansa
27 Apr
CPH15:30Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
MUC17:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30 Apr
MUC02:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
22 Apr
CPH02:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27 Apr
MUC02:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
21 Apr
CPH17:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 35m
MUC18:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27 Apr
MUC02:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
1h 35m
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen

SWISS flights from Copenhagen to Munich

Our best SWISS deals on Copenhagen to Munich flight tickets
SWISS
27 Apr
CPH10:50Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 30m
1 stop
MUC16:20Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30 Apr
MUC17:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
14h 50m
2 stops
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
9 Feb
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 00m
2 stops
MUC13:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
12 Feb
MUC10:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
7h 20m
2 stops
CPH17:55Kastrup Copenhagen

Choose the best way to get from Copenhagen to Munich


  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Copenhagen to Munich?

    Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Copenhagen to Munich to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 35m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Copenhagen to Munich or a bus from Copenhagen to Munich.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Copenhagen to Munich?

    Taking a bus to your destination is the cheapest option we’ve found in the past few days. The cheapest price we’ve found for this option is €82, making it less expensive than a flight from Copenhagen to Munich and cheaper than a train from Copenhagen to Munich.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Munich Franz Josef Strauss by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kastrup Copenhagen to Munich Franz Josef Strauss is 840.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 35m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Munich Franz Josef Strauss?

    206kg is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Munich Franz Josef Strauss, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option. The carbon footprint of this journey by train would be 52kg - a 75% reduction. The footprint of a bus to Munich Franz Josef Strauss from Kastrup Copenhagen is about 32kg (84% less than flying).


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Munich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€83
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€189

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Copenhagen to Munich for you.

Flights from Copenhagen to Munich with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Munich from Copenhagen. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Munich from Copenhagen are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.