Cheap Flights from Cork to Worldwide from €9

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Worldwide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Worldwide
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Cork to Worldwide takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Worldwide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Málaga Airport, Cork Airport - Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport and Cork Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Worldwide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Worldwide from Cork?

Flybe

Aer Lingus, Flybe, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Worldwide

What is the cheapest Cork to Worldwide flight route?

Cork - Manchester

Fly from Cork to Manchester for the best Cork - Worldwide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Worldwide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Worldwide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
1h 10m
MAN05:25Manchester
31 Jan
MAN01:55Manchester
1h 10m
ORK03:05Cork
Ryanair UK
1 Feb
ORK13:50Cork
1h 10m
MAN15:00Manchester
9 Feb
MAN12:05Manchester
1h 10m
ORK13:15Cork
Ryanair
1 Feb
ORK04:05Cork
1h 25m
STN05:30London Stansted
17 Feb
STN03:35London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK05:00Cork
Ryanair UK
26 Feb
ORK09:15Cork
1h 10m
MAN10:25Manchester
26 Feb
MAN14:50Manchester
1h 10m
ORK16:00Cork
Ryanair
11 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
1h 25m
STN18:55London Stansted
13 Feb
STN01:30London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK02:55Cork
Ryanair UK
7 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
1h 10m
MAN12:15Manchester
10 Feb
MAN02:40Manchester
1h 10m
ORK03:50Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Worldwide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Worldwide, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Feb
ORK04:05Cork
1h 25m
STN05:30London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Mar
ORK15:55Cork
1h 30m
STN17:25London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
ORK16:15Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
AGP15:20Málaga

Search last-minute flights to Worldwide from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Worldwide
Ryanair UK
27 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
1h 10m
MAN05:25Manchester
29 Jan
MAN07:40Manchester
1h 10m
ORK08:50Cork
Ryanair
23 Jan
ORK03:20Cork
1h 25m
STN04:45London Stansted
10 Feb
STN03:35London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK05:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
1h 10m
MAN05:25Manchester
29 Jan
MAN02:40Manchester
35h 40m
2 stops
ORK14:20Cork
Ryanair
28 Jan
ORK17:30Cork
1h 25m
STN18:55London Stansted
30 Jan
STN01:30London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK02:55Cork
Ryanair
23 Jan
ORK05:15Cork
1h 15m
LGW06:30London Gatwick
10 Feb
LGW06:00London Gatwick
1h 15m
ORK07:15Cork
Ryanair
28 Jan
ORK04:40Cork
1h 15m
LGW05:55London Gatwick
30 Jan
LGW06:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
ORK08:10Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Worldwide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Worldwide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €19
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Volotea
PriceFrom €53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Flybe
PriceFrom €54
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €63
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Iberia Express
PriceFrom €87
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Iberia
PriceFrom €98
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
SWISS
PriceFrom €102
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
British Airways
PriceFrom €103
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air France
PriceFrom €123
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
KLM
PriceFrom €130
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Aer Lingus flights from Cork to Worldwide

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Cork to Worldwide flight tickets
Aer Lingus
16 Feb
ORK01:10Cork
1h 45m
AMS02:55Amsterdam Schiphol
22 Feb
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK06:30Cork
Aer Lingus
16 Feb
ORK01:10Cork
1h 45m
AMS02:55Amsterdam Schiphol
22 Feb
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK06:30Cork
Aer Lingus
17 Feb
ORK12:00Cork
1h 40m
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
21 Feb
AMS15:35Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK17:25Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Worldwide

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Worldwide flight tickets
KLM
4 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
6 Mar
LHR12:05London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
KLM
28 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
7h 35m
1 stop
LHR15:50London Heathrow
30 Jan
LHR12:05London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
KLM
28 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
8h 45m
1 stop
MAN17:00Manchester
30 Jan
MAN00:55Manchester
6h 50m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Worldwide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Worldwide are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cork to Worldwide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to New York Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€207
Dublin to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€230
Dublin to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€116
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€53
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€44
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€37
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€18
Dublin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€25
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€27
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€297

Similar Cork to Worldwide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Worldwide route