Cheap flights from Cork to Venice from €15

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/10
Tue 11/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Venice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Venice

Best price found

€15

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Venice

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Venice from Cork in the past 72 hours is €15. The best return flight deal from Cork to Venice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €41.
The fastest flight from Cork to Venice takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Venice. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport.
There are 2 airports near Venice: Venice Treviso A. Canova (TSF), Venice Marco Polo (VCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Venice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Venice?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Venice from Cork is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Venice from Cork?

Ryanair. KLM and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Venice

What is the cheapest Cork to Venice flight route?

Cork - Venice Marco Polo. Fly from Cork to Venice Marco Polo for the best Cork - Venice flight prices

When travelling from Cork to Venice, the most popular airport to fly into is Venice Marco Polo Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Venice Marco Polo Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. When booking your trip to Venice, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Cork Airport is Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Venice Marco Polo Airport, Verona Airport is a great option and is located in Verona. In September, €40 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cork to Venice which you can find when you fly ORK — VCE.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE)€40
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE)€94
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Verona Airport (VRN)€294
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Venice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Venice by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
ORK09:50Cork
7h 50m
1 stop
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
20 Nov
VCE03:20Venice Marco Polo
27h 20m
1 stop
ORK06:40Cork
Ryanair
1 Nov
ORK15:45Cork
14h 30m
1 stop
VCE06:15Venice Marco Polo
8 Nov
VCE05:15Venice Marco Polo
4h 55m
1 stop
ORK10:10Cork
KLM
15 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
21h 20m
1 stop
VCE05:35Venice Marco Polo
18 Feb
VCE01:30Venice Marco Polo
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
ORK17:00Cork
21h 10m
2 stops
VCE14:10Venice Marco Polo
20 Nov
VCE03:20Venice Marco Polo
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK11:10Cork
Ryanair
29 Oct
ORK18:05Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
VCE05:35Venice Marco Polo
5 Nov
VCE18:25Venice Marco Polo
10h 20m
1 stop
ORK03:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
ORK09:50Cork
7h 50m
1 stop
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
20 Nov
VCE12:45Venice Marco Polo
17h 55m
3 stops
ORK06:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Venice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Venice, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
Ryanair
8 Oct
ORK12:15Cork
2h 40m
VCE14:55Venice Marco Polo
KLM
15 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
21h 20m
1 stop
VCE05:35Venice Marco Polo

Search last-minute flights to Venice from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Venice
Ryanair
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
2h 45m
ORK12:45Cork
Ryanair
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
2h 45m
ORK12:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ORK15:30Cork
35h 35m
2 stops
VCE03:05Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
2h 45m
ORK12:45Cork
KLM
4 Oct
ORK02:10Cork
16h 35m
1 stop
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
29h 40m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
Vueling
4 Oct
ORK15:30Cork
35h 35m
2 stops
VCE03:05Venice Marco Polo
10 Oct
VCE18:00Venice Marco Polo
21h 45m
2 stops
ORK15:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
9 Oct
VCE15:55Venice Marco Polo
24h 00m
1 stop
ORK15:55Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Venice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Venice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €55Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
KLMPriceFrom €176Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Cork to Venice

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Venice flight tickets
KLM
15 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
21h 20m
1 stop
VCE05:35Venice Marco Polo
18 Feb
VCE01:30Venice Marco Polo
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
11 Nov
ORK08:00Cork
27h 15m
1 stop
VCE11:15Venice Marco Polo
13 Nov
VCE07:20Venice Marco Polo
25h 10m
1 stop
ORK08:30Cork
KLM
4 Oct
ORK02:10Cork
16h 35m
1 stop
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
29h 40m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork

Ryanair flights from Cork to Venice

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Venice flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
2h 45m
ORK12:45Cork
Ryanair
4 Oct
ORK15:00Cork
2h 40m
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE10:00Venice Marco Polo
2h 45m
ORK12:45Cork
Ryanair
1 Nov
ORK15:45Cork
14h 30m
1 stop
VCE06:15Venice Marco Polo
8 Nov
VCE05:15Venice Marco Polo
4h 55m
1 stop
ORK10:10Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Venice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Venice, such as Ryanair and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to Venice by plane?

    There are 1679.0 km between Cork and Venice. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 40m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Venice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€33
Dublin to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€41
Cork to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price€294
Shannon to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€94

Similar Cork to Venice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Venice route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Cork to Venice flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Venice that suits you.

All flight searches from Cork to Venice on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Cork to Venice flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Cork to Venice now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Venice and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.